Coginchaug Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
 
2
G VB [V] v. Morgan 5:30 p.m.
FB [JV] v. Windsor Locks/Suffield/East Granby 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Morgan 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Old Saybrook 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Old Saybrook 5:30 p.m.
3
B SOC [V] @ Old Saybrook 3:45 p.m.
4
G VB [V] v. Valley Regional 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Old Saybrook 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Valley Regional 3:45 p.m.
5
G SOC [V] v. Portland 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Portland 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Aerospace 4:00 p.m.
6
B SOC [V] v. Portland 3:15 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Cromwell 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Cromwell 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ MLC 3:45 p.m.
7
FB [V] v. Cromwell/Portland 1:00 p.m.
B XC [V] Wickham Park Invite TBA
G XC [V] Wickham Park Invite TBA
B SOC [JV] @ Portland 11:00 a.m.
8
 
9
G VB [V] @ East Hampton 5:30 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Cromwell/Portland -Cancelled
G VB [JV] @ East Hampton 4:00 p.m.
10
B SOC [V] v. Morgan 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Morgan 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Morgan 5:30 p.m.
11
G VB [V] @ Haddam-Killingworth 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Morgan 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Haddam-Killingworth 4:00 p.m.
12
B XC [V] SLC - Mega Meet 2:30 p.m.
G XC [V] SLC - Mega Meet 2:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Valley Regional 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Valley Regional -Cancelled
13
G VB [V] v. Creed 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Creed 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Valley Regional 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Old Lyme 3:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Old Lyme 5:00 p.m.
14
B SOC [JV] v. Valley Regional 10:30 a.m.
15
 
16
G VB [V] v. Old Lyme 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Old Lyme 3:45 p.m.
17
B SOC [V] v. Westbrook 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Westbrook 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Westbrook -Cancelled
18
G VB [V] @ Hale Ray 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Hale Ray 4:00 p.m.
19
FB [JV] v. Berlin 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Montville 4:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Montville 4:45 p.m.
20
G VB [V] v. North Branford 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. North Branford 4:30 p.m.
B XC [V] Shoreline Championships 2:30 p.m.
G XC [V] Shoreline Championships 2:30 p.m.
21
FB [V] v. Lewis Mills 1:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Amistad 9:30 a.m.
22
 
23
FB [JV] v. Lewis Mills 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Public Safety/AAE 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Morgan 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Morgan 4:00 p.m.
24
B XC [V] SLC - JV Invitational 3:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Old Lyme 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] SLC - JV Invitational 3:30 p.m.
25
B SOC [JV] v. Old Lyme 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Valley Regional 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Valley Regional 4:00 p.m.
26
 
27
 
28
B XC [V] CIAC Class Championships 3:45 p.m.
FB [V] @ OSW 12:00 p.m.
G XC [V] CIAC Class Championships 3:10 p.m.
29
 
30
FB [JV] v. OSW 3:45 p.m.
31
B XC [V] SLC - FR Invitational 3:30 p.m.
G XC [V] SLC - FR Invitational 3:30 p.m.