Daniel Hand Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: February 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
GYM [V] v. Jonathan Law 6:00 p.m.
CO-ED SKI @ Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 4:00 p.m.
2
G BKB [V] v. Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Jonathan Law -Cancelled
B BKB [V] @ Hillhouse 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Championship 4:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Championship
B BKB [JV] @ Hillhouse 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
3
B IHOC [V] v. New Milford 5:30 p.m.
G IHOC v. Hamden 8:15 p.m.
WREST [V] Waterford Duals 9:00 a.m.
CHEER @ Shelton 9:30 a.m.
4
 
5
 
6
G BKB [V] v. Lauralton Hall 7:00 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Stonington, Nonnewaug, Pomperaug 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Branford/Guilford 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ North Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
7
WREST [V] @ Fairfield Prep 4:30 p.m.
8
CO-ED FENC Clinton 6:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Class L State Championship 4:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Xavier 7:30 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Fairfield Prep 5:30 p.m.
CO-ED SKI @ Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Class L State Tournament 4:00 p.m.
9
B BKB [V] v. Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Fairfield Prep 3:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Hillhouse 7:00 p.m.
GYM [V] SCC Champonships 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Hillhouse 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Hillhouse -Cancelled
10
B IHOC [V] v. Guilford 12:45 p.m.
G IHOC v. Guilford 3:15 p.m.
WREST [V] SCC Tournament 9:00 a.m.
CHEER @ Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 10:30 a.m.
CO-ED FENC @ Guilford 8:00 a.m.
11
B IHOC [V] @ Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
12
B BKB [V] v. Guilford 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. North Haven 8:10 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Guilford 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Guilford 3:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
13
GYM [V] v. Mercy, H-K/Hale Ray/Morgan, Valley Regional 6:00 p.m.
G IHOC v. Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Guilford 3:30 p.m.
14
 
15
G BKB [V] v. Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
CO-ED FENC @ North Haven 6:00 p.m.
16
GYM [V] v. Foran 6:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Masuk 4:30 p.m.
WREST [V] CIAC Class L Championships 4:45 p.m.
G IHOC @ Simsbury 4:15 p.m.
17
B BKB [V] v. New Milford 2:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. New Milford 12:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. New Milford 11:00 a.m.
G IHOC Practice @ Northford Ice Pavilion 5:15 P.M.
B ITCK [V] State Open Championship 12:00 p.m.
WREST [V] CIAC Class L Championships 9:00 a.m.
CO-ED FENC @ Hopkins School 10:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] SCC Quarterfinals 4:15 p.m.
18
 
19
B BKB [V] @ Xavier 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Trumbull 3:00 p.m.
WREST [V] JV Tournament 8:30 a.m.
G BKB [V] SCC Semi-Finals 6:00 p.m.
G IHOC @ Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Xavier 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Xavier 3:45 p.m.
20
CO-ED SKI Practice @ Mt. Southington 3 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ Northford Ice Pavilion 3:00 p.m.
21
B IHOC [V] v. Newtown 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] SCC Championship 7:00 p.m.
22
CO-ED FENC v. Guilford 6:30 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ Northford Ice Pavilion 3:50 p.m.
CO-ED SKI Practice @ Mt. Southington 3 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ Northford Ice Pavilion 3:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Amity 6:30 p.m.
23
B IHOC Practice @ Northford Ice Pavilion 5 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ Northford Ice Pavilion 5:00 p.m.
WREST [V] CIAC Open Championship 3:00 p.m.
24
G IHOC Practice @ Northford Ice Pavilion 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] SCC Quarters TBA
B IHOC [V] @ Guilford 1:00 p.m.
WREST [V] CIAC Open Championship 9:00 a.m.
DANCE @ Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known 9:00 a.m.
25
B IHOC [V] v. Watertown-Pomperaug 4:45 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ Northford Ice Pavilion 3:20 p.m.
26
CO-ED FENC Lyme 6:00 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ Northford Ice Pavilion 4:20 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ Northford Ice Pavilion 3:20 p.m.
B SWIM [V] SCC Qualifier 4:00 p.m.
27
B IHOC Practice @ Northford Ice Pavilion 2:30 p.m.
CO-ED SKI Practice @ Mt. Southington 3 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ Northford Ice Pavilion 3:20 p.m.
B SWIM [V] SCC Diving 5:00 p.m.
28
B SWIM [V] SCC Championships 6:00 p.m.
CO-ED SKI State Open TBA
CO-ED FENC Clinton HS TBA