East Catholic Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: December 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G BKB [V] v. Ellington (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
G IHOC SCC North Jamboree 7:00 p.m.
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
B BKB [V] @ Sacred Heart (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
7
G IHOC @ Notre Dame Academy (MA) (Scrim.) 5:40 p.m.
8
B BKB [V] @ Fairfield Prep (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
9
B IHOC [V] Jamboree TBA
WREST [V] @ RHAM, East Hartford (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
10
 
11
G BKB [V] v. Simsbury 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Simsbury 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
12
 
13
B IHOC [V] @ Woodstock Academy (Scrim.) 6:20 p.m.
WREST [V] @ South Windsor 6:00 p.m.
G IHOC @ Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme 4:00 p.m.
WREST [JV] @ South Windsor 8:00 p.m.
14
G BKB [V] @ East Hartford 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ East Hartford 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ East Hartford 3:45 p.m.
15
B IHOC [JV] v. WMRP (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
16
B BKB [V] v. Middletown 6:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Xavier 2:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Bristol Central 2:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Bristol Central 1:00 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Bristol Central 11:30 a.m.
WREST [V] Derby Invitatioanl 9:00 a.m.
G IHOC @ Simsbury 4:30 p.m.
17
 
18
B BKB [V] v. E.O. Smith 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. E.O. Smith 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Southern CT University Meet TBA
G BKB [V] @ E.O. Smith 6:45 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Southern CT University Meet TBA
G BKB [JV] @ E.O. Smith 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
19
B SWIM [V] @ Rocky Hill 3:45 p.m.
20
WREST [V] v. Windsor 6:00 p.m.
G IHOC @ Hall-Conard 7:30 p.m.
21
G BKB [V] v. Enfield 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Enfield 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Enfield 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Enfield 6:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Old Saybrook Invitational TBA
G ITCK [V] Old Saybrook Invitational TBA
B BKB [JV] @ Enfield 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Enfield 3:45 p.m.
22
 
23
B IHOC [V] @ Northwest Catholic 4:10 p.m.
B ITCK [V] HPHS Development TBA
G ITCK [V] HPHS Development TBA
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
B IHOC [V] v. South Windsor 2:20 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Glastonbury 5:00 p.m.
G IHOC @ Longmeadow (MA) (Scrim.) 2:30 p.m.
28
G BKB [V] v. Northwest Catholic 5:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] H-K Invitational TBA
G ITCK [V] H-K Invitational TBA
B BKB [JV] @ Windsor 1:30 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Xavier 12:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Windsor 12:00 p.m.
29
 
30
B BKB [V] v. Weaver 6:45 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Simsbury 12:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Weaver 5:15 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Wintergreen Invitational TBA
WREST [V] Canton Duals 10:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] @ Bacon Academy 5:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Wintergreen Invitational TBA
G BKB [JV] @ Bacon Academy 3:30 p.m.
31