East Haven Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
G BKB [V] v. Foran 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Foran 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Guilford 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
3
B IHOC [V] v. Staples 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. New London 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. New London 5:15 p.m.
4
 
5
 
6
B IHOC [V] v. Cheshire 1:00 p.m.
WREST [V] east haven duals 9:30 a.m.
G BKB [V] v. Branford 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Branford 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Branford 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Branford 3:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Branford 1:45 p.m.
7
 
8
G BKB [V] v. Hamden 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Hamden 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Developmental 2 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
9
WREST [V] v. Cheshire 7:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Developmental 2 5:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 7:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
10
WREST [V] v. Northwestern 4:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Bassick 5:30 p.m.
POMPOM @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Bassick 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
11
 
12
B BKB [V] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Shelton 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Hillhouse 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Hillhouse 5:15 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
13
B IHOC [V] @ West Haven 11:30 a.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invite 9:30 a.m.
WREST [V] Hand Duals 10:00 a.m.
CHEER Hatterfest Cheer Comp 10:10 a.m.
POMPOM @ West Haven 11:30 a.m.
14
 
15
WREST [V] Griswold JV Tourney 9:00 a.m.
WREST [JV] Griswold JV Invite 10:00 a.m.
16
G BKB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ West Haven/Platt Tech 4:00 p.m.
17
WREST [V] @ Fairfield Prep 5:00 p.m.
18
B ITCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 4:00 p.m.
19
B BKB [V] v. Amity 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Amity 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Lauralton Hall 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
20
B IHOC [V] v. Guilford 1:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Morgan Duals 9:00 a.m.
BOWL CIAC Single Tourney TBA
21
 
22
B BKB [V] v. Guilford 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Guilford 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
23
WREST [V] v. Xavier 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Sectional West 4:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invite 4:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Foran/Law 4:00 p.m.
24
B IHOC [V] v. Milford Coop 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ North Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
25
 
26
G BKB [V] v. Amity 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Amity 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
27
B IHOC [V] v. Newtown 1:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Branford Invite 9:00 a.m.
POMPOM QU Dance Comp 4:30 p.m.
28
 
29
B BKB [V] v. Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Hamden 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Hamden 5:15 p.m.
30
WREST [V] @ Foran 6:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
31
B BKB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Hall-Southington 7:30 p.m.
POMPOM @ Hall 7:30 p.m.