Fairfield Prep Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B GLF [V] @ Cheshire 2:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
2
BASE [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Hamden 3:15 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Guilford 5:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Darien 3:15 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
3
BASE [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] Greenwich Invitational 1:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
4
B TEN [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. New Canaan 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Amity Midnight Invite 5:00 p.m.
5
B LAX [FR] v. Daniel Hand 10:30 a.m.
B LAX [V] @ New Canaan 5:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ New Canaan 2:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Amity 1:00 p.m.
6
 
7
BASE [FR] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ East Lyme 7:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Xavier 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ East Lyme 5:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Chaminade (NY) -Cancelled
8
B TEN [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 2:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Daniel Hand, Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
9
BASE [V] v. Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 5:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Ridgefield 3:15 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Darien 3:15 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
10
B TEN [V] v. Weston 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Amity 2:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Amity 3:00 p.m.
11
BASE [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Wilton 4:00 p.m.
12
B LAX [V] v. Boston College HS (MA) 4:00 p.m.
13
 
14
BASE [JV] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Xavier 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ North Haven 4:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Staples 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ North Haven -Cancelled
BASE [FR] @ Xavier 5:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Xavier 3:30 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Greenwich 4:30 p.m.
15
 
16
B GLF [V] v. Sheehan 3:15 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Guilford 2:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven TBA
B LAX [JV] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
17
BASE [V] v. Shelton 4:30 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 3:15 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Branford 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Xavier 3:30 p.m.
18
BASE [FR] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
19
BASE [JV] v. Hamden -Cancelled
B LAX [V] @ Salesianum (DE) 11:00 a.m.
20
 
21
B TEN [V] v. Xavier 3:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Amity 2:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Greenwich 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
22
BASE [V] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Guilford 5:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Daniel Hand 1:00 p.m.
23
B GLF [V] v. Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde 3:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC Championships 2:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Greenwich 3:00 p.m.
24
B GLF [V] Chappa Invitational TBA
25
B OTCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 3:00 p.m.
26
B LAX [V] CIAC First Round TBA
B TEN [V] CIAC Tourney Prelim/Early Rounds 8:30 a.m.
27
 
28
 
29
BASE [V] CIAC Tournament First Round 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] SCC Championship 9:00 a.m.
B TEN [V] CIAC Tourney Round of 16/Quarterfinals TBA
30
B OTCK [V] CIAC Class LL Championship 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] CIAC Tourney Semifinals 4:00 p.m.
31
B TEN [V] CIAC Tourney Finals 4:00 p.m.