Guilford Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: February 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:10pm-4:10pm
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 4:20pm-5:20pm
CO-ED SKI Race #4 4:00 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Jonathan Law 6:00 p.m.
2
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:10pm-4:10pm
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 4:20pm-5:20pm
B ITCK [V] SCC Track Championship 4:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Berlin, Glastonbury 4:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Track Championship 3:30 p.m.
3
G IHOC v. Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon 7:30 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Coginchaug 10:30 a.m.
B IHOC [V] @ NFI 5:00 p.m.
4
 
5
CO-ED SKI CISL Qualifier-Slalom 4:00 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 4:20pm-5:20pm
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:10pm-4:10pm
6
B BKB [V] v. Xavier 7:00 p.m.
UNIF BKB Halftime of the GHS Boys game 7:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Xavier 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 4:20pm-5:20pm
CO-ED SKI Practice @ Mt. Southington 4:00pm
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:10pm-4:10pm
UNIF BKB Practice @ Aux Gym at GHS 2:15-4:00pm
G BKB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 4:30 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Stonington, Nonnewaug, Pomperaug 6:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 4:00 p.m.
7
 
8
G BKB [V] v. Branford 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Branford 5:15 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:10pm-4:10pm
WREST [V] @ East Haven 7:00 p.m.
CO-ED SKI Race #5 4:00 p.m.
G IHOC @ Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire 7:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] CIAC Class L Championships 4:00 p.m.
9
B BKB [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Cheshire 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:10pm-4:10pm
B IHOC [V] @ Watertown-Pomperaug 8:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] CIAC Class M Championships 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Shelton 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
GYM [V] SCC Champonships 6:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
10
B IHOC [V] @ Daniel Hand 12:45 p.m.
WREST [V] SCC Tournament 9:00 a.m.
G IHOC @ Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme 3:15 p.m.
CO-ED FENC JV Tournament 9:00 a.m.
11
 
12
B BKB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:10pm-4:10pm
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 4:20pm-5:20pm
B BKB [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
CO-ED FENC @ Cheshire 6:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 3:30 p.m.
13
B IHOC [V] v. Trinity Catholic 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Amity 7:00 p.m.
UNIF BKB v. Coginchaug 3:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Amity 5:15 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:10pm-4:10pm
G BKB [FR] @ Daniel Hand 3:30 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Mercy, H-K/Hale Ray/Morgan, Valley Regional 6:00 p.m.
14
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:10pm-4:10pm
B BKB [V] @ Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
G IHOC @ ND-Fairfield/Law/Foran/Weston 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
15
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:10pm-4:10pm
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 4:20pm-5:20pm
G BKB [V] @ Wilbur Cross 6:30 p.m.
16
WREST [V] Class M State Tournament TBA
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:10pm-4:10pm
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 4:20pm-5:20pm
B BKB [V] @ Fairfield Prep 7:00 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Foran 6:00 p.m.
17
B IHOC [V] v. North Haven 6:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Class M State Tournament TBA
G IHOC v. Trumbull-St. Joseph 1:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] CIAC Open Championship 12:00 p.m.
CO-ED FENC @ Hopkins School 10:00 a.m.
CO-ED FENC @ Daniel Hand 12:00 p.m.
CO-ED FENC @ Fairfield Warde 2:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] CIAC Open Championship 12:00 p.m.
18
 
19
B BKB [V] v. Platt Tech 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Platt Tech 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Platt Tech 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 4:20pm-5:20pm
20
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 4:20pm-5:20pm
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:10pm-4:10pm
21
B IHOC [V] @ Cheshire 4:45 p.m.
22
B IHOC [V] v. Milford Coop 7:00 p.m.
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:10pm-4:10pm
CO-ED FENC @ Daniel Hand 6:30 p.m.
23
CO-ED FENC v. North Haven 6:00 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 4:20pm-5:20pm
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:10pm-4:10pm
WREST [V] CIAC Open Championship 3:00 p.m.
UNIF BKB @ Daniel Hand 3:00 p.m.
24
B IHOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 1:00 p.m.
WREST [V] CIAC Open Championship 9:00 a.m.
25
 
26
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:10pm-4:10pm
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 4:20pm-5:20pm
27
UNIF BKB SCC Unified Basketball Tournament 3:00 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:10pm-4:10pm
G IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 4:20pm-5:20pm
28
B IHOC Practice @ East Haven Ice Rink 3:10pm-4:10pm