Hamden Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
FB [V] @ Bunnell (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
FH [V] Farmington Playday 3:45 p.m.
2
G VB [V] v. Cromwell (Scrim.) 9:00 a.m.
G VB [JV] v. Cromwell (Scrim.) 9:00 a.m.
B SOC [V] North Haven Jamboree 3:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] Amity Jamboree 9:00 a.m.
3
 
4
 
5
B SOC [V] v. Branford (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Branford (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Bunnell (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Bunnell (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
6
B XC [V] v. Cheshire, Xavier, Wilbur Cross (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Cheshire, Wilbur Cross (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] Ethel Walker Playday 3:45 p.m.
7
G SOC [V] @ East Lyme (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Mercy (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ East Lyme (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
8
FB [V] v. Norwalk 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Mercy 5:15 p.m.
9
B SOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 2:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Ansonia 12:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Daniel Hand 12:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Ansonia 10:30 a.m.
FB [JV] @ Norwalk 10:30 a.m.
10
 
11
G SWIM [V] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ West Haven 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
12
FH [V] v. Guilford 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. East Haven 5:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Guilford 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. East Haven 7:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Sheehan, West Haven, Shelton 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Sheehan, West Haven, Shelton 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
13
G SWIM [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Career Magnet 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Career Magnet 5:30 p.m.
14
 
15
FH [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Amity 5:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Amity 7:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Pomperaug 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Shelton 4:00 p.m.
16
FB [JV] v. Pomperaug 10:30 a.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Lyman Hall 10:30 a.m.
17
 
18
B SOC [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Branford 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Branford 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Cheshire 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
19
G SWIM [V] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
20
B SOC [V] @ Xavier 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Xavier 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
21
G SOC [V] @ Cheshire 6:30 p.m.
22
B XC [V] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
FB [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. North Haven 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
23
FH [V] v. Newington 9:30 a.m.
FH [JV] v. Newington 11:00 a.m.
B XC [V] Ocean State Invite TBA
B SOC [V] @ Foran 5:00 p.m.
G XC [V] Ocean State Invite TBA
FB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Foran 3:00 p.m.
24
 
25
B SOC [V] v. Newtown 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Jonathan Law 5:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Newtown 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
26
FH [V] v. Mercy 5:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Foran 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Mercy 7:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Daniel Hand, Notre Dame-West Haven, Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Daniel Hand, Sacred Heart Academy, Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
27
G VB [V] v. Hillhouse 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Bassick 3:45 p.m.
28
 
29
G SOC [V] v. Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Sheehan 6:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Hillhouse 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Mercy 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Guilford 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
30
FB [JV] v. Hillhouse 10:30 a.m.
B SOC [V] @ West Haven 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ West Haven 5:00 p.m.