Jonathan Law Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B SOC [V] v. Bunnell (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Bunnell (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Trumbull (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Trumbull (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
2
B SOC [V] Berlin Jamboree 9:55 a.m.
G VB [V] East Haven Jamboree 9:00 a.m.
3
 
4
Labor Day
5
B SOC [V] v. Cromwell (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Cromwell (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ St. Joseph (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
6
 
7
MISC Fall Team Picture Day 2:00 p.m.
8
G SWIM [V] v. Woodland 5:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Coginchaug 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ West Haven 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Coginchaug 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
9
FB [JV] v. Sheehan 10:30 a.m.
B XC [V] Windham Invitational 9:00 a.m.
G XC [V] Windham Invitational 9:00 a.m.
10
 
11
B SOC [V] v. East Haven 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Foran 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Foran 4:45 p.m.
12
MISC Back to School Night 6:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Branford 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Wilbur Cross, Guilford, Branford 4:00 p.m.
13
G VB [V] v. Trinity Catholic 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Trinity Catholic 3:45 p.m.
MISC XC Practice 2:30 p.m.
14
B SOC [V] v. Career/Hillhouse 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Bassick 7:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Cheshire 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
MISC SCC Fall Captains Council 9:00 a.m.
15
B XC [V] v. Foran, Lauralton Hall, Platt Tech 4:00 p.m.
FB [V] v. Bethel 7:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Foran, Lauralton Hall, Platt Tech 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Career/Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
16
MISC Relay For Life 6:00 a.m.
FB [JV] @ Bethel 11:00 a.m.
B SOC [JV] @ East Haven 10:30 a.m.
17
 
18
G SOC [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Gilbert 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Gilbert 4:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
19
B XC [V] v. Amity, Lyman Hall, Foran 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Amity, Lyman Hall, Foran 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
20
G VB [V] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
Rosh Hashana begins at sundown
21
Rosh Hashana
22
G SOC [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Bassick 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
Rosh Hashana
23
FB [JV] v. Bassick 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Amity 10:30 a.m.
B XC [V] Winding Trails Invitational 12:00 p.m.
G XC [V] Winding Trails Invitational 12:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Branford 1:00 p.m.
24
 
25
B SOC [V] v. Sheehan 4:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Mercy 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Hamden 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Hamden 7:00 p.m.
26
G VB [V] v. Lyman Hall 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 4:15 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Daniel Hand, Notre Dame-West Haven, Hamden 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Daniel Hand, Sacred Heart Academy, Hamden 4:00 p.m.
27
B SOC [V] v. Amity 4:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. North Haven 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ East Haven/Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
28
B XC [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
FB [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Lauralton Hall, North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
29
G VB [V] @ Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Cheshire 3:30 p.m.
Yom Kippur begins at sundown
30
Yom Kippur