Foran Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
B SOC [V] @ Amity (Scrim.) TBA
G SOC [V] Shelton Jamboree TBA
G VB [V] Darien Playday TBA
3
 
4
 
5
B SOC [V] v. Platt Tech (Scrim.) 3:00 p.m.
6
G VB [V] v. East Haven (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
7
 
8
FB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Stamford 6:00 p.m.
9
G VB [V] v. Trinity Catholic 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] Windham Invitational 1:00 p.m.
G XC [V] Windham Invitational 12:30 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 10:30 a.m.
10
 
11
B SOC [V] v. Amity 6:15 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Jonathan Law 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 4:45 p.m.
12
B SOC [JV] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ East Haven 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ East Haven 4:00 p.m.
13
 
14
G VB [V] v. Amity 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Brookfield 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
15
G VB [V] v. North Haven 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] Milford Invitational TBA
FB [V] @ Brookfield 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] Milford Invitational TBA
16
FB [JV] v. Brookfield 10:00 a.m.
G SOC [V] @ Bunnell 2:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Xavier 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Bunnell 12:00 p.m.
17
 
18
B SOC [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hillhouse 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Guilford 6:00 p.m.
19
G VB [V] v. Lauralton Hall 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Jonathan Law, Amity, Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Jonathan Law, Amity, Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
20
G SOC [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
21
 
22
FB [V] v. Harding 7:00 p.m.
G XC [V] Sloper Relays 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Mercy 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Mercy 4:00 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Harding 3:00 p.m.
23
B SOC [V] v. Hamden 5:00 p.m.
FB [JV] v. Harding 12:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Hamden 3:00 p.m.
B XC [V] Winding Trails 1:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Mercy 10:30 a.m.
24
 
25
B SOC [V] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Branford 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Branford 4:00 p.m.
26
B XC [V] v. Fairfield Prep, West Haven, Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Lauralton Hall, West Haven, Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
27
G SOC [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Cheshire 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
28
G VB [V] v. Shelton 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
FB [V] @ Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
29
G SWIM [V] v. East Haven/Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
FB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
30