Lyman Hall Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: February 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B SWIM [V] v. Cheshire 5:00 p.m.
2
B BKB [V] v. North Haven 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. North Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Championship 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Championship 4:00 p.m.
MISC Unified Basketball at West Haven 3:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ North Haven 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
WREST [V] Avon Quads 4:00 p.m.
3
B IHOC [V] @ North Branford 8:00 p.m.
MISC SCC Cheer Championship 10:00 a.m.
WREST [V] East Hartford Quad meet 9:00 a.m.
WREST [V] @ East Lyme -Cancelled
4
 
5
B ITCK [V] Capitol Prep State Qualifier 5:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Capitol Prep State Qualifier 5:00 p.m.
MISC Unified Bowling at West Haven 3:00 p.m.
6
G BKB [V] v. New Britain 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. New Britain 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. New Britain 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Hamden 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Amity 5:15 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Branford/Guilford 4:00 p.m.
MISC Unified Basketball at Jonathan Law 3:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Hamden 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
7
 
8
G ITCK [V] Class L State Meet 4:00 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Shelton 6:00 p.m.
9
B IHOC [V] v. Eastern CT Eagles 8:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Haddam-Killingworth 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Foran 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Foran 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Class M State Meet 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
10
B IHOC [V] v. Branford 8:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Sheehan 1:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Sheehan 10:30 a.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Sheehan 12:00 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Sheehan 9:00 a.m.
MISC Mercy Cheer Competition 10:00 a.m.
11
 
12
B BKB [V] v. Sheehan 7:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Sheehan 5:30 p.m.
13
B SWIM [V] v. Xavier 5:00 p.m.
14
B IHOC [V] v. BBD 6:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Branford 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
15
G BKB [V] @ Amity 6:00 p.m.
16
WREST [V] CIAC Class LL Championships 4:45 p.m.
17
B ITCK [V] State Open 12:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] State Open 12:00 p.m.
WREST [V] CIAC Class LL Championships 9:00 a.m.
18
B IHOC [V] v. Sheehan 6:45 p.m.
19
 
20
B BKB [V] @ Cheshire (Scrim.) 3:15 p.m.
21
 
22
B BKB [V] @ Hamden 6:00 p.m.
23
B SWIM [V] v. Sheehan 6:00 p.m.
WREST [V] CIAC Open Championship 3:00 p.m.
24
B IHOC [V] v. Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn. 6:00 p.m.
WREST [V] CIAC Open Championship 9:00 a.m.
25
 
26
B SWIM [V] SCC Qualifier 4:00 p.m.
27
B SWIM [V] SCC Diving Championship 5:00 p.m.
MISC Unified Basketball at Amity 3:00 p.m.
28
B SWIM [V] SCC Championship 6:00 p.m.