Mercy Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
 
3
G IHOC [V] @ Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire 6:30 p.m.
4
 
5
 
6
G BKB [V] v. Hamden 3:00 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Hamden, Foran, Haddam-Killingworth, Valley Regional 3:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Hamden 1:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Hamden 11:45 a.m.
G IHOC [V] v. E.Catholic-Glastonbury-S.Windsor 2:00 p.m.
7
 
8
G BKB [V] v. Guilford 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Guilford 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Developmental 5:00 p.m.
9
 
10
G BKB [V] v. Branford 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Branford 5:15 p.m.
11
G ITCK [V] Wesleyan Open 4:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM-Wethersfield 4:20 p.m.
12
G BKB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. East Lyme 3:45 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Hall-Conard 8:40 p.m.
13
G ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invitational 9:45 a.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Simsbury 7:30 p.m.
14
 
15
 
16
 
17
G BKB [JV] @ Career Magnet -Cancelled
18
GYM [V] @ Jonathan Law, Norwich Free Academy 6:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Wesleyan Open 4:00 p.m.
19
G BKB [V] @ Amity 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Yale Invitational 1:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Amity 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. West Haven-SHA 7:40 p.m.
20
G ITCK [V] Yale Invitational 8:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall 7:30 p.m.
21
 
22
G BKB [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
23
G ITCK [V] SCC West Sectional 4:30 p.m.
24
G IHOC [V] v. Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme 4:10 p.m.
25
G BKB [V] @ Lauralton Hall 7:00 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Daniel Hand, Haddam-Killingworth, Valley Regional 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
26
G IHOC [V] @ ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug 8:00 p.m.
27
CHEER 4th Annual Battle at St. Joe's 9:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] @ Bishop Guertin (NH) 2:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme 3:15 p.m.
28
 
29
G BKB [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Guilford 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
30
 
31
G BKB [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Branford 5:15 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton 7:00 p.m.