Mercy Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G OTCK [V] v. Branford, Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Amity 3:30 p.m.
2
G GLF [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Branford 5:15 p.m.
SB [V] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
3
 
4
G LAX [V] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Lauralton Hall 4:15 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 5:45 p.m.
5
 
6
 
7
G GLF [V] v. Lauralton Hall 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. West Haven 5:15 p.m.
SB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
8
G LAX [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Foran, Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Amity 5:15 p.m.
G TEN [JV] @ Guilford -Cancelled
9
G GLF [V] v. Amity 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Shelton 5:15 p.m.
10
G GLF [V] @ Daniel Hand 2:30 p.m.
11
SB [V] @ Foran 4:15 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Foran 5:45 p.m.
12
 
13
 
14
G GLF [V] v. Waterford 3:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Canton -Cancelled
SB [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
15
 
16
 
17
G LAX [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Guilford 5:30 p.m.
18
G LAX [V] v. East Lyme 4:15 p.m.
SB [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC West Sectional 2:00 p.m.
19
 
20
G LAX [V] v. Guilford 3:00 p.m.
21
G GLF [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
SB [V] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Amity 3:30 p.m.
22
G OTCK [V] SCC Championship 2:00 p.m.
23
G GLF [V] v. Cheshire, Suffield 3:00 p.m.
24
G OTCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 3:00 p.m.
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
G GLF [V] @ Amity, Cheshire, Lauralton Hall, Daniel Hand 9:30 a.m.
G OTCK [V] CIAC Class MM Championship 3:00 p.m.
31