Middletown Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G VB [V] @ Cromwell (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
2
B SOC [V] @ Shelton (Scrim.) 3:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Conard (Scrim.) 9:00 a.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Shelton (Scrim.) 3:00 p.m.
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
G VB [V] @ Bloomfield (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
7
FB [FR] @ Wethersfield (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
8
B XC [V] MIddletown Invitational 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] Middletown Invitational 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Platt 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Platt 3:45 p.m.
FB [V] @ Wethersfield 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Platt 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Wethersfield (Scrim.) 4:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Platt 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Platt 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Platt 5:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Platt 3:45 p.m.
9
FB [JV] @ Wethersfield 10:00 a.m.
10
 
11
G VB [V] v. Maloney 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Maloney 5:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Maloney 4:00 p.m.
12
B XC [V] v. Bristol Eastern, Platt 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. Maloney 6:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Bristol Eastern, Platt 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Maloney 4:00 p.m.
13
G VB [V] v. Hall 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hall 5:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Hall 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Maloney 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Maloney 4:00 p.m.
14
FB [FR] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
15
FB [V] v. Bristol Eastern 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Mercy 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ East Hartford 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ East Hartford 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ East Hartford 4:00 p.m.
16
FB [JV] v. Bristol Eastern 10:00 a.m.
G CREW Bellringer Regatta TBA
17
 
18
G VB [V] @ Wethersfield 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Wethersfield 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Wethersfield 4:00 p.m.
19
G SOC [V] v. Wethersfield 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Conard 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Wethersfield 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Bulkeley 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Rocky Hill 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Bulkeley 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Rocky Hill 4:00 p.m.
20
FB [FR] v. Hartford Public 3:45 p.m.
21
 
22
FB [V] v. Hartford Public 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Bristol Central 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Bristol Central 5:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Bristol Central 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
23
FB [JV] v. Hartford Public 10:00 a.m.
B XC [V] Winding Trails Invitational 12:00 p.m.
G XC [V] Winding Trails Invitational 12:00 p.m.
24
 
25
 
26
B XC [V] @ Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Wethersfield 5:00 p.m.
27
G VB [V] @ Manchester 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Manchester 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Manchester 3:45 p.m.
28
G SOC [V] v. Tolland 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Tolland 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Enfield 3:45 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Farmington 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Enfield 3:45 p.m.
29
B XC [V] v. Wethersfield 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Wethersfield 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ East Lyme, Windham Tech 4:00 p.m.
30
FB [V] @ Farmington 6:00 p.m.