Middletown Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
SB [V] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Conard 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Bloomfield/Aerospace 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Rocky Hill 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Windsor 4:00 p.m.
2
BASE [V] v. Berlin 3:45 p.m.
ULTIMATE v. Hotchkiss 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Berlin 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Berlin 3:45 p.m.
ULTIMATE v. Hotchkiss 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Berlin 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Newington 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Windsor 3:45 p.m.
3
SB [V] v. E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Rocky Hill 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Crosby 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ New Britain 3:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ East Hartford 3:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
4
B OTCK [V] Middletown Invitationals 3:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Middletown Invitational 3:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Bloomfield 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Newington 4:30 p.m.
ULTIMATE @ Xavier 7:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Enfield 3:45 p.m.
ULTIMATE @ Xavier 7:00 p.m.
5
B OTCK [V] Middletown Invitational 1:00 p.m.
CO-ED CREW v. Avon 10:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] Middletown High School 1:00 p.m.
6
 
7
BASE [V] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Enfield 4:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
8
B OTCK [V] v. Berlin 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Berlin 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Southington 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Newington 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Southington 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Windsor 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Conard 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Rocky Hill 4:30 p.m.
ULTIMATE @ Gunnery 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
9
B GLF [V] v. Platt, Bloomfield 3:39 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Plainville 3:45 p.m.
ULTIMATE v. Marianapolis Prep 5:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. Plainville 3:45 p.m.
ULTIMATE v. North Haven -Cancelled
BASE [FR] v. Berlin 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Plainville 6:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Plainville 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Plainville 3:45 p.m.
10
B LAX [JV] v. Tolland 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Berlin 3:45 p.m.
UNIF TCK @ Southington 3:00 p.m.
11
BASE [V] v. RHAM 4:15 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Plainville 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. East Hartford 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Berlin 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Irv Black Invitational 3:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ RHAM 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Plainville 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ RHAM 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
12
CO-ED CREW v. Stonington 10:00 a.m.
B OTCK [V] Irv Black Invitational 10:00 a.m.
ULTIMATE State Tournament 9:00 a.m.
13
CO-ED CREW Novice Regatta 8:00 a.m.
ULTIMATE State Tournament 9:00 a.m.
14
B GLF [V] v. New Britain 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Maloney 6:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Maloney 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Maloney 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Berlin 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Maloney 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Maloney -Cancelled
B LAX [JV] @ Berlin 4:15 p.m.
15
 
16
BASE [V] v. Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Newington 3:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ Coginchaug 7:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ E.O. Smith 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ RHAM -Cancelled
17
BASE [V] v. Portland 7:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Bristol Eastern 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Windsor 6:00 p.m.
ULTIMATE v. North Haven -Cancelled
B TEN [V] @ Berlin 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Rocky Hill 4:00 p.m.
18
B TEN [V] v. Bulkeley/HMTCA Coop 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Plainville 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Platt 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Bulkeley/HMTCA 3:45 p.m.
UNIF TCK @ Newington 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Wethersfield 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Platt -Cancelled
19
ULTIMATE Pioneer Valley Invite 9:00 a.m.
ULTIMATE Pioneer Valley Invite 9:00 a.m.
20
CO-ED CREW CPSRA State Championship 9:00 a.m.
ULTIMATE Pioneer Valley Invite 9:00 a.m.
ULTIMATE Pioneer Valley Invite 9:00 a.m.
21
B GLF [V] v. Maloney 3:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Maloney 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Farmington 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Northwest Catholic 4:30 p.m.
22
G TEN [V] v. Platt 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Maloney, Bristol Central 3:00 p.m.
ULTIMATE @ Fairfield Ludlowe -Cancelled
ULTIMATE @ Fairfield Ludlowe -Cancelled
G LAX [JV] @ East Catholic 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Berlin 3:45 p.m.
23
BASE [V] v. Platt 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. East Catholic 3:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Bristol Central, Maloney 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] CCC South Championships 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Platt 3:45 p.m.
ULTIMATE @ Newtown 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] CCC South Championships 3:00 p.m.
24
G GLF [V] v. Berlin, New Britain 3:00 p.m.
25
B GLF [V] @ Plainville 3:00 p.m.
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
B OTCK [V] CIAC Class L Championship 3:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] CIAC Class L Championship 3:00 p.m.
30
 
31