Newtown Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G VB [V] v. Amity (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
FB [V] @ Ridgefield (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Ridgefield (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
2
G SOC [V] Portsmouth Tournament 11:00 a.m.
3
G SOC [V] Portsmouth Tournament 10:00 a.m.
4
 
5
B SOC [V] @ Fairfield Prep (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Taft (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
6
G VB [V] v. Seymour (Scrim.) 3:00 p.m.
7
FB [FR] v. Pomperaug (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
8
B SOC [V] v. Kolbe Cathedral 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Darien 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Darien 4:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Pomperaug 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Kolbe Cathedral 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Bunnell 7:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Darien 4:00 p.m.
9
FB [JV] v. Pomperaug 11:00 a.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Masuk 9:00 a.m.
G VB [FR] v. St. Joseph 11:00 a.m.
G SOC [V] @ Watertown 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Masuk 9:00 a.m.
10
 
11
B SOC [FR] v. Naugatuck 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Ridgefield 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Notre Dame-Fairfield 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Ridgefield 5:30 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Brookfield 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Brookfield 3:45 p.m.
12
B SOC [V] v. Notre Dame-Fairfield 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Brookfield 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. St. Joseph 4:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Danbury 3:15 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, Joel Barlow 4:30 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Immaculate, Kolbe Cathedral, Joel Barlow 5:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Weston 5:15 p.m.
G VB [V] @ St. Joseph 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Weston 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ St. Joseph 5:30 p.m.
13
G VB [V] v. Joel Barlow 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Joel Barlow 5:00 p.m.
FH [FR] v. New Fairfield 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Pomperaug 3:30 p.m.
14
B SOC [V] v. Bethel 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Bethel 4:00 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Bethel 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Bethel 4:00 p.m.
15
G SWIM [V] v. Joel Barlow 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Immaculate 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Immaculate 4:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Xavier 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ New Milford 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] Masuk Jamboree 3:30 p.m.
16
FB [JV] v. Xavier 11:00 a.m.
G SOC [FR] v. New Milford 9:00 a.m.
17
 
18
FH [FR] v. New Milford 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Weston 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Joel Barlow 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Joel Barlow 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ New Milford 3:45 p.m.
19
FH [V] v. New Milford 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. New Fairfield 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. New Milford 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. New Fairfield 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ New Fairfield 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ New Fairfield 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ New Fairfield 4:00 p.m.
20
FB [FR] @ Brookfield 4:00 p.m.
21
 
22
B XC [V] v. Pomperaug, New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield 4:30 p.m.
FB [V] v. Brookfield 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. Brookfield 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Pomperaug, New Fairfield, Notre Dame-Fairfield 5:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Weston 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Weston 5:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. New Milford 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Brookfield 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Notre Dame-Fairfield 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Brookfield 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Brookfield 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Notre Dame-Fairfield 4:00 p.m.
23
B SOC [FR] v. Pomperaug 9:00 a.m.
B XC [V] Winding Trails Invitational -Cancelled
G XC [V] Winding Trails TBA
G VB [V] John Jay Invitational 9:00 a.m.
G VB [V] @ John Jay (NY) (Scrim.) 9:00 a.m.
FB [JV] @ Brookfield 11:00 a.m.
FH [FR] @ Pomperaug 9:00 a.m.
24
 
25
B SOC [FR] v. Masuk 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Hamden 5:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ New Milford 6:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Hamden 7:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ New Milford 5:15 p.m.
26
G SOC [V] v. Bunnell 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Bunnell 5:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Shelton 3:30 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Brookfield, Masuk 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Bunnell 7:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Brookfield, Masuk 5:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Masuk 6:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Weston 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Bunnell 5:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Masuk 5:00 p.m.
27
G VB [V] v. Kolbe Cathedral 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Kolbe Cathedral 5:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Weston 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Joel Barlow 6:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Joel Barlow 5:15 p.m.
28
B SOC [V] v. Weston 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Weston 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Weston 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Weston 5:00 p.m.
29
FH [V] v. Nonnewaug 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Nonnewaug 5:00 p.m.
B XC [V] 6th Harry Geraghty XC Invite 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Woodstock Academy 4:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Woodstock Academy 3:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Woodstock Academy -Cancelled
30