Newtown Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: December 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
G BKB [V] v. Wilton (Scrim.) 8:30 a.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Wilton (Scrim.) 8:30 a.m.
G IHOC [V] Guilford Jamboree 5:45 p.m.
3
G IHOC [V] v. New Canaan (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
4
 
5
G BKB [V] @ Watertown (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
6
G BKB [V] v. Trumbull (Scrim.) -Cancelled
G BKB [V] v. Shelton (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
7
G BKB [V] @ Foran (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
8
B BKB [V] v. Trumbull (Scrim.) 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Trumbull (Scrim.) 5:30 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Trumbull-St. Joseph 5:30 p.m.
9
B IHOC [V] @ Glastonbury (Scrim.) 7:30 p.m.
10
 
11
G BKB [V] v. Danbury 5:00 p.m.
G ITCK Practice @ Newtown Youth Academy 3:00-5:00
UNIF BKB Practice @ Newtown High School Gymnasium 2:30-3:30 pm
B BKB [V] @ Trinity Catholic (Scrim.) 4:30 p.m.
12
B BKB [V] v. Ridgefield (Scrim.) 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Ridgefield (Scrim.) 5:30 p.m.
13
WREST [V] v. Weston 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. St. Joseph 5:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Trinity Catholic (Scrim.) 8:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Hamden 5:00 p.m.
14
B ITCK Practice @ Newtown Youth Academy 3:00-5:00
G ITCK Practice @ Newtown Youth Academy 3:00-5:00
15
B ITCK [V] Hillhouse Invite TBA
G ITCK [V] Hillhouse Invite TBA
16
B BKB [V] v. Fitch 3:15 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Fitch 1:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Milford Coop 1:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Hillhouse Invitational TBA
WREST [V] Guilford Invitational 8:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Hillhouse Invite TBA
G IHOC [V] @ Guilford 1:00 p.m.
17
G IHOC [V] v. Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire 6:30 p.m.
18
B IHOC [JV] v. St. Joseph 3:50 p.m.
B ITCK Practice @ Newtown Youth Academy 3:00-5:00
G ITCK Practice @ Newtown Youth Academy 3:00-5:00
UNIF BKB Practice @ Newtown High School Gymnasium 2:30-3:30 pm
G BKB [V] @ Masuk 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Masuk 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Masuk 3:30 p.m.
19
B BKB [V] v. Capital Prep 6:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Masuk 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Capital Prep 4:30 p.m.
20
G BKB [V] v. Hillhouse 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ North Haven 6:15 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Bunnell 6:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme 4:00 p.m.
21
G BKB [V] Three's for ... Tournament TBA
B ITCK Practice @ Newtown Youth Academy 3:00-5:00
G ITCK Practice @ Newtown Youth Academy 3:00-5:00 pm
22
B IHOC [V] v. Mt. Everett (MA) 5:30 p.m.
23
WREST [V] Chavez Invitational 8:00 a.m.
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
B ITCK Practice @ Newtown Youth Academy 8:00-10:00am
G ITCK Practice @ Newtown Youth Academy 8:00-10:00am
B BKB [V] @ Wilton 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Joel Barlow 7:40 p.m.
28
B IHOC [JV] @ Wilton -Cancelled
29
B BKB [V] Wilton Holiday Tournament TBA
B IHOC [V] @ Wilton TBA
B ITCK [V] Hillhouse Qualifying Meet TBA
G ITCK [V] Hillhouse Qualifying Meet TBA
30
B ITCK [V] Hillhouse Qualifying Meet TBA
WREST [V] Danbury Invitational 8:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] @ Lauralton Hall 1:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Hillhouse Qualifying Meet TBA
G BKB [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 11:30 a.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Lauralton Hall 10:00 a.m.
31