Nonnewaug Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
B IHOC Practice @ Gunnery Rink 3:30pm
3
B BKB [V] v. Terryville 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Terryville 5:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Northwestern 8:15 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Terryville 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Terryville 5:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Newington Coop 6:05 p.m.
4
 
5
 
6
WREST [V] Lawless Invite 9:30 a.m.
GYM [V] Pomperaug Invitational 10:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Sheehan 12:15 p.m.
7
B ITCK [V] James Barber Invite 12:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] James Barber Invite 12:00 p.m.
8
 
9
G BKB [JV] v. Lewis Mills 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Lewis Mills 7:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Shepaug Valley 4:30 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Joel Barlow, Jonathan Law, Pomperaug 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Lewis Mills 5:30 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ Rumsey Rink 6:00pm
10
WREST [V] v. Gilbert 6:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Wamogo 7:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Newtown 7:40 p.m.
11
B IHOC Practice @ Ted Alex Gymnasium 3:00pm
12
WREST [V] v. Cheshire 3:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Shepaug Valley 7:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] McGreevy Invite 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Shepaug Valley 6:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] McGreevy Inivite 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Shepaug Valley 3:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Shepaug Valley 4:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Housatonic-NW-Wamogo 8:15 p.m.
13
B IHOC [V] @ Joel Barlow 6:10 p.m.
14
 
15
B BKB [V] @ Gilbert 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Northwestern 3:30 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe, Pomperaug, Trumbull, Fairfield Warde 10:00 a.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Gilbert 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Northwestern 2:00 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ Gunnery Rink 6:30pm
16
G BKB [V] v. Thomaston 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Thomaston 3:30 p.m.
B SWIM Practice @ Crosby High School 4:15-6:15
WREST Practice @ Nonnewaug High School Mat Room 2:30-4:30 p.m.
G ITCK Practice @ Paul Burns Memorial Track 2:30-4:30
UNIF BKB Practice @ Nonnewaug High School Gym 2:30-3:30
B BKB [V] @ Thomaston 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Thomaston 3:30 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ Ted Alex Gymnasium 3:00pm
17
WREST [V] v. Portland 4:30 p.m.
B SWIM Practice @ Crosby High School 4:15-6:15pm
G BKB Practice @ Nonnewaug High School Gym 2:40-4:00
G ITCK Practice @ Paul Burns Memorial Track 2:30-4:30
B IHOC Practice @ Gunnery Rink 7:15pm
18
B BKB [V] v. Northwestern 5:30 p.m.
CHEER Practice @ Nonnewaug High School Gym 5-7 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Northwestern 4:00 p.m.
B SWIM Practice @ Crosby High School 4:15-6:15pm
WREST Practice @ Nonnewaug High School Mat Room 12-2 p.m.
G BKB Practice @ Nonnewaug High School Gym 2:40-4:45
G ITCK Practice @ Paul Burns Memorial Track 2:30-4:30
19
B BKB [V] v. Housatonic Regional 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Housatonic Regional 4:30 p.m.
WREST Practice @ Nonnewaug High School Mat Room 12-2 p.m.
G ITCK Practice @ Paul Burns Memorial Track 2:30-4:30
B SWIM [V] @ Shepaug Valley 4:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Housatonic Regional 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Housatonic Regional 4:30 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ Gunnery Rink 7:45pm
20
B SWIM Practice @ Nonnewaug High School Gym 9:30-11am
G BKB Practice @ Nonnewaug High School Gym 10:00-12:00
G ITCK Practice @ Paul Burns Memorial Track 10:00-12:00
B ITCK [V] Yale Track Classic TBA
WREST [V] @ Platt, Conard, Windham 9:00 a.m.
CHEER @ Tournament Game - Opponent Not Known TBA
G ITCK [V] Yale Track Classic TBA
B IHOC [V] @ BBD 8:00 p.m.
21
 
22
CHEER Practice @ Nonnewaug High School Gym 5-7 p.m.
B SWIM Practice @ Crosby High School 4:15-6:15pm
WREST Practice @ Nonnewaug High School Mat Room 12-2 p.m.
G BKB Practice @ Nonnewaug High School Gym 2:40-4:45
G ITCK Practice @ Paul Burns Memorial Track 2:30-4:30
B IHOC Practice @ Gunnery Rink 7:45pm
23
G BKB [V] v. Litchfield 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Litchfield 5:30 p.m.
B SWIM Practice @ Crosby High School 4:15-6:15pm
WREST Practice @ Nonnewaug High School Mat Room 10 a.m.-12 p.m.
G ITCK Practice @ Paul Burns Memorial Track 2:30-4:30
B BKB [V] @ Litchfield 7:00 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Joel Barlow, New Milford, Pomperaug 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Litchfield 5:30 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ Ted Alex Gymnasium 3:00pm
24
CHEER Practice @ Nonnewaug High School Gym 5-7 p.m.
G BKB Practice @ Nonnewaug High School Gym 2:40-4:45
G ITCK Practice @ Paul Burns Memorial Track 2:30-4:30
B SWIM [V] @ Northwestern 8:15 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Derby 6:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Pawling (NY) 6:30 p.m.
25
CHEER Practice @ Nonnewaug High School Gym 5-7 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Lewis Mills 5:00 p.m.
WREST Practice @ Nonnewaug High School Mat Room 2:30-4:30 p.m.
G BKB Practice @ Nonnewaug High School Gym 2:40-4:45
G ITCK Practice @ Paul Burns Memorial Track 2:30-4:30
B SWIM [V] @ Lewis Mills 8:15 p.m.
26
B BKB [V] v. Wamogo 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Wamogo 5:30 p.m.
B SWIM Practice @ Crosby High School 4:15-6:15pm
WREST Practice @ Nonnewaug High School Mat Room 2:30-4:30 p.m.
G ITCK Practice @ Paul Burns Memorial Track 2:30-4:30
G BKB [V] @ Wamogo 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Wamogo 5:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Mt. Everett (MA) 8:00 p.m.
27
B SWIM Practice @ Nonnewaug High School Gym 9:30-11am
G BKB Practice @ Nonnewaug High School Gym 10:00-12:00
WREST [V] Branford Tournament 9:00 a.m.
CHEER Battle at St. Joes TBA
28
 
29
CHEER Practice @ Nonnewaug High School Gym 5-7 p.m.
B SWIM Practice @ Crosby High School 4:15-6:15pm
WREST Practice @ Nonnewaug High School Mat Room 2:30-4:30 p.m.
G BKB Practice @ Nonnewaug High School Gym 3:00-5:00
G ITCK Practice @ Paul Burns Memorial Track 2:30-4:30
UNIF BKB Practice @ Nonnewaug High School Gym 2:30-4:00
B IHOC [V] v. Masuk 8:00 p.m.
30
B BKB [V] v. Gilbert 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Gilbert 5:30 p.m.
B SWIM Practice @ Nonnewaug High School Gym 2:45-4:15
WREST Practice @ Nonnewaug High School Mat Room 2:30-4:30 p.m.
G ITCK Practice @ Paul Burns Memorial Track 2:30-4:30
UNIF BKB Practice @ Nonnewaug High School Gym 2:30-3:30
G BKB [V] @ Gilbert 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Gilbert 4:30 p.m.
31
WREST [V] v. Terryville 6:00 p.m.
G BKB Practice @ Nonnewaug High School Gym 2:40-3:40
G ITCK Practice @ Paul Burns Memorial Track 2:30-4:30
B SWIM [V] @ Housatonic Regional, Lewis Mills 5:30 p.m.
B IHOC Practice @ Gunnery Rink 7:45pm