North Branford Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B OTCK [V] v. Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Hale Ray 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Old Lyme 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Old Lyme, Old Saybrook, Hale Ray 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. East Haven 6:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Old Lyme 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. East Haven 3:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Valley Regional 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Valley Regional 5:15 p.m.
2
G TEN [V] v. Cromwell 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Daniel Hand 4:30 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Morgan 6:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Maloney 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Cromwell 3:45 p.m.
3
B LAX [V] v. Haddam-Killingworth 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Morgan 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Haddam-Killingworth 5:15 p.m.
SB [JV] v. East Haven 3:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Portland 2:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Haddam-Killingworth 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Haddam-Killingworth 5:15 p.m.
4
SB [V] v. Coginchaug 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Cromwell 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Middletown 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Valley Regional 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Middletown 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Valley Regional 3:45 p.m.
5
G LAX [V] v. North Haven 6:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Cromwell 12:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Cromwell 10:30 a.m.
G LAX [JV] v. North Haven 4:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Coginchaug 10:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Coginchaug 10:00 a.m.
SB [JV] @ Coginchaug 10:30 a.m.
6
 
7
G LAX [JV] v. Guilford 4:30 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Coginchaug 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Coginchaug 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ St. Paul Catholic 6:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ St. Paul Catholic 3:45 p.m.
8
B GLF [V] v. Valley Regional 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Coginchaug, Westbrook 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Coginchaug, Westbrook 3:45 p.m.
9
BASE [V] v. Valley Regional 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Morgan 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Branford 4:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Jonathan Law 4:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ Haddam-Killingworth 4:00 p.m.
10
B GLF [V] @ Cromwell 2:20 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Morgan 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Portland 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Valley Regional 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Morgan 5:15 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Jonathan Law 5:00 p.m.
11
BASE [V] v. Haddam-Killingworth 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Valley Regional 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Haddam-Killingworth 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Coginchaug 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Coginchaug 3:45 p.m.
12
B OTCK [V] @ Old Saybrook 8:30 a.m.
BASE [JV] @ Haddam-Killingworth 9:30 a.m.
SB [JV] @ Haddam-Killingworth 10:00 a.m.
SB [JV] @ Haddam-Killingworth 10:30 a.m.
13
 
14
BASE [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Morgan 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Griswold 6:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Westbrook 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Morgan 4:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Haddam-Killingworth, East Hampton 3:00 p.m.
15
B LAX [V] v. Cromwell 6:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Cromwell 4:30 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Hale Ray 3:00 p.m.
16
B GLF [V] v. Coginchaug 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. East Hampton, Creed 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. East Catholic 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. East Catholic 5:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Creed, East Hampton 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Old Saybrook 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Creed, East Hampton 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Old Saybrook 3:45 p.m.
17
 
18
 
19
G LAX [V] v. Old Lyme 5:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Old Lyme 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Old Lyme 11:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Old Lyme 1:00 p.m.
20
 
21
B GLF [V] v. East Hampton 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. East Hampton 6:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. East Hampton/Hale Ray 6:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Old Lyme 2:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Berlin 7:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Old Lyme 2:45 p.m.
22
G LAX [V] v. Valley Regional 4:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Morgan 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Old Lyme 4:00 p.m.
23
BASE [V] @ North Haven 7:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ East Haven 2:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SLC Championship TBA
G OTCK [V] SLC Championship TBA
SB [V] @ Valley Regional 4:30 p.m.
24
B OTCK [V] SLC Championship TBA
G OTCK [V] SLC Championship TBA
25
SB [V] v. Old Saybrook 3:45 p.m.
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
B GLF [V] @ Old Saybrook 3:00 p.m.
31