North Haven Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: February 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
G BKB [V] v. Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Championships 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Championships 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
3
B SWIM [V] @ Sheehan 10:00 a.m.
CHEER SCC Championship TBA
CO-ED FENC @ Hopkins School 9:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Lauralton Hall 6:15 p.m.
4
 
5
B BKB [V] v. Hillhouse 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Hillhouse 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
6
B BKB [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Hillhouse 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Hillhouse 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Hillhouse -Cancelled
7
 
8
B IHOC [V] v. Milford Coop 4:00 p.m.
CO-ED FENC v. Cheshire 6:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Class L Championship (Boys) 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Jonathan Law -Cancelled
G IHOC [V] v. Guilford 7:30 p.m.
9
B BKB [V] @ Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Branford/Guilford 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Class M Championship 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
10
B IHOC [V] v. Wilton 5:30 p.m.
CO-ED FENC JV Tournament 9:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] v. North Branford 7:00 p.m.
CHEER Tiger Cheer Challenge TBA
11
G IHOC [V] v. Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton 7:00 p.m.
12
B IHOC [V] @ Daniel Hand 8:10 p.m.
13
G IHOC [V] @ Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme 4:00 p.m.
14
B IHOC [V] v. Watertown-Pomperaug 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
15
CO-ED FENC v. Daniel Hand 6:30 p.m.
16
B BKB [V] @ Whitney Tech 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Whitney Tech 4:30 p.m.
17
B IHOC [V] @ Guilford 6:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] State Open Championship 12:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] State Open Championship 12:00 p.m.
18
 
19
G IHOC [V] v. Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme 5:00 p.m.
20
 
21
B SWIM [V] v. West Haven/Platt Tech 4:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ New Milford 7:30 p.m.
G IHOC [V] vs. Hamden - SCC Semi-final 7:00 p.m.
22
 
23
CO-ED FENC @ Guilford 6:00 p.m.
24
B IHOC [V] @ Cheshire 1:00 p.m.
CHEER NECA TBA
25
 
26
B IHOC [V] v. E.Haven Coop 4:00 p.m.
CO-ED FENC v. Hopkins School 4:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] SCC Qualifier 4:00 p.m.
27
G IHOC [V] v. Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme 4:00 p.m.
28
B IHOC [V] @ Branford 4:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] SCC Finals 6:00 p.m.