North Haven Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G LAX [V] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
SB [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
2
BASE [V] v. Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 6:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. East Haven, West Haven 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 7:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
3
G LAX [V] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Shelton 5:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Jonathan Law 2:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
4
B TEN [V] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Middletown Invitational-Novice 3:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ Branford 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Branford 4:00 p.m.
5
B OTCK [V] Middletown Invitational 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ North Branford 6:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Middletown Invitational 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 10:30 a.m.
G LAX [JV] @ North Branford 4:30 p.m.
6
 
7
BASE [V] v. East Haven 7:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Foran 2:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Trumbull 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Trumbull 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
8
G LAX [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Foran 5:15 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Cheshire, Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Wilcox Tech 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Cheshire, Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ West Haven 7:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
9
B TEN [V] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ East Haven, Wilbur Cross 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
10
BASE [JV] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
11
BASE [V] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Lauralton Hall 7:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
12
G LAX [V] v. Brookfield 6:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Wilcox Tech 10:30 a.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Brookfield 4:30 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. East Lyme 1:00 p.m.
13
 
14
B GLF [V] v. Hillhouse, Career Magnet 2:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Fairfield Prep 4:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Fairfield Prep -Cancelled
BASE [V] @ North Branford 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Lyman Hall 4:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
15
 
16
G LAX [V] v. Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Jonathan Law 5:30 p.m.
17
BASE [V] v. Jonathan Law 4:15 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Amity 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Career Magnet 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 2:00 p.m.
18
B OTCK [V] SCC West Sectional Meet 2:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC West Sectional Meet 2:00 p.m.
19
 
20
G TEN [V] @ Sheehan 1:00 p.m.
21
BASE [V] v. Xavier 7:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Farmington 4:15 p.m.
SB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Farmington 3:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Hillhouse, Career Magnet, Wilbur Cross 2:00 p.m.
22
BASE [V] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Guilford 3:15 p.m.
SB [V] v. Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Wilcox Tech 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ East Lyme 4:30 p.m.
23
BASE [V] v. North Branford 7:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Shelton 2:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC Conference Meet 2:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC Conference Meet 2:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
24
G OTCK [V] SCC Novice Meet TBA
B GLF [V] Chappa TBA
25
B OTCK [V] SCC Novice Meet-Boys TBA
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
B OTCK [V] State Class L Championship 3:00 p.m.
30
G OTCK [V] State Class MM Championship 3:00 p.m.
31