Norwalk Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: December 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
SAT Test
G IHOC [V] Jamboree TBA
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
MISC Bear Flop 2:30 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Pawling (NY) (Scrim.) 7:50 p.m.
7
B BKB [V] @ Foran (Scrim.) 5:45 p.m.
8
B BKB [V] @ Bassick (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
9
WREST [V] @ Westhill (Scrim.) 9:30 a.m.
ACT Test
10
B IHOC [V] Hockey Jam 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Staples (Scrim.) 12:00 p.m.
11
B BKB [V] v. Kolbe Cathedral (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Darien 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Darien 4:00 p.m.
12
 
13
G BKB [V] v. Bridgeport Central 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Bridgeport Central 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Greenwich (Scrim.) 5:15 p.m.
G IHOC [JV] v. New Canaan 7:50 p.m.
14
WREST [V] v. Westhill 5:00 p.m.
15
G BKB [V] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 4:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Trumbull-St. Joseph 5:30 p.m.
16
B SWIM [V] Norwalk Relays 1:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Masuk 7:30 p.m.
WREST [V] Shelton Tournament 10:00 a.m.
17
 
18
B BKB [V] @ New Milford 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ New Milford 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ New Milford 4:00 p.m.
MISC Candlelight TBA
19
G BKB [V] v. Darien 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Darien 4:00 p.m.
MISC Candlelight TBA
20
B SWIM [V] v. Farfield Ludlowe/Warde 3:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Newington Coop 7:10 p.m.
MISC Candlelight TBA
G IHOC [V] @ ND-Fairfield/Law/Foran/Weston 4:00 p.m.
21
WREST [V] v. Greenwich 7:15 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe/Warde 4:40 p.m.
22
B BKB [V] v. Fairfield Warde 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Fairfield Warde 4:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Fairfield Warde 3:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Fairfield Warde 3:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Fairfield Warde 2:00 p.m.
23
MISC Winter Guard Practice 9:00 a.m.-9:00p.m.
24
 
25
Christmas Day
26
 
27
B IHOC [V] v. Newington Coop 8:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Joel Barlow 5:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Danbury, Darien, Staples 10:00 a.m.
28
B ITCK [V] Qualifying 1 9:30 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Qualifying 1 9:30 a.m.
29
B BKB [V] McMahon Holiday Tournament TBA
30
B IHOC [V] @ Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug 1:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Danbury Holiday Tournament 10:00 a.m.
31