Norwich Free Academy Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
 
2
B SOC [FR] v. Stonington 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Bacon Academy 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Bacon Academy 4:00 p.m.
3
FH [V] v. Waterford 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Waterford 5:30 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Fitch 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Fitch 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Fitch 4:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Waterford 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Fitch 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Bacon Academy 3:45 p.m.
4
G SOC [V] v. Fitch 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Fitch 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Bacon Academy 3:45 p.m.
UNIF SOC @ Killingly 3:00 p.m.
5
G SOC [FR] v. Windham 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Killingly 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ East Lyme 3:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Killingly 5:30 p.m.
6
G VB [V] @ Killingly 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Killingly 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Windham 3:45 p.m.
7
B XC [V] Wickham Invitational 9:50 a.m.
G XC [V] Wickham Invitational 9:50 a.m.
G SOC [V] @ Old Saybrook 2:00 p.m.
8
 
9
G SOC [V] v. Waterford 10:00 a.m.
10
B XC [V] v. East Lyme 4:30 p.m.
G XC [V] v. East Lyme 4:30 p.m.
FH [V] v. Morgan 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Bacon Academy 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Morgan 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Bacon Academy 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Bacon Academy 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Ledyard 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Ledyard 3:45 p.m.
11
G SOC [V] v. Ledyard 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Glastonbury 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Ledyard 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Glastonbury 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. St. Bernard 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Glastonbury 4:30 p.m.
12
FH [V] v. Fitch/Ledyard Coop 3:45 p.m.
UNIF SOC v. Killingly 3:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Fitch/Ledyard Coop 5:30 p.m.
FB [FR] v. West Haven 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ New London 3:45 p.m.
13
B SOC [V] v. New London 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Fitch 3:45 P.m.
G VB [V] @ East Lyme 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ East Lyme 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Woodstock Academy 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ East Lyme 4:00 p.m.
14
G SOC [JV] v. Woodstock Academy 12:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Woodstock Academy 10:00 a.m.
FB [V] @ West Haven 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ New London 11:00 a.m.
15
 
16
G VB [V] v. Fitch 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Fitch 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Fitch 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ East Lyme 6:30 p.m.
FB [JV] @ West Haven 4:00 p.m.
17
G SOC [V] v. East Lyme 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Suffield 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. East Lyme 5:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Stonington 6:30 p.m.
UNIF SOC @ East Hartford 3:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Stonington 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Lyman Memorial 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Norwich Tech 4:00 p.m.
18
G SOC [JV] v. Daniel Hand -Cancelled
G SOC [V] @ Daniel Hand 5:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ New London 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ East Lyme 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ New London 4:00 p.m.
19
B SOC [V] v. Morgan 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] v. Enfield 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Southington 6:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Enfield 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Southington 5:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Southington 5:00 p.m.
B XC [V] ECC Championship Meet 3:00 p.m.
G XC [V] ECC Championship Meet 3:00 p.m.
20
FB [V] Practice @ NFA Turf Field 4:20-5:20pm
B SOC [V] v. Bacon Academy 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] Practice @ NFA Turf Field 2:30-4:00pm
G SOC [V] v. Bacon Academy 5:30 p.m.
G VB [V] Practice @ Alumni Gym/Norton Gym 3:00-5:30pm
CHEER Practice @ NFA Turf Field 3:00-5:00pm
G SWIM [V] @ Windsor Locks/Ellington/East Granby 4:30 p.m.
FBFroshmore @ Stonington 7:00 p.m.
21
FB [V] v. Stonington 1:00 p.m.
BAND Practice @ NFA Turf Field 9:00-10:00pm
22
G VB [V] Practice @ Alumni Gym/Norton Gym 5:00-7:00pm
23
FB [V] Practice @ NFA Turf Field 4;20-6:20pm
B SOC [V] Practice @ Fontaine Field 3:00-5:00pm
FH [V] Practice @ NFA Turf Field 2:30-4:00pm
G SOC [V] Practice @ McKeon Park 3:00-5:00pm
G VB [V] v. Ledyard 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
BAND Practice @ NFA Turf Field 6:20-8:20pm
CHEER Practice @ NFA Turf Field 3:00-5:00pm
UNIF SOC @ Fitch 3:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Bacon Academy 3:30 p.m.
24
FB [V] Practice @ Rec Dept Fields 4;20-6:20pm
B SOC [V] Practice @ Fontaine Field 6:30-8:30pm
FH [V] v. East Lyme 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] Practice @ McKeon Park 3:00-5:00pm
G VB [V] Practice @ Alumni Gym/Norton Gym 3:00-5:30pm
FH [JV] v. East Lyme 5:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ East Lyme 3:30 p.m.
25
FB [V] Practice @ NFA Turf Field 4:20-6:00pm
FH [V] Practice @ NFA Turf Field 2:30-4:00pm
G SOC [V] Practice @ Fontaine Field 3:00-5:00pm
G VB [V] v. Waterford 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Waterford 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Waterford 4:00 p.m.
BAND Practice @ NFA Turf Field 6:00-8:00pm
CHEER Practice @ NFA Turf Field 3:00-5:00pm
26
FB [V] Practice @ NFA Turf Field 4:20-5:30pm
B SOC [V] Practice @ Fontaine Field 5:00-7:00pm
FH [V] v. Woodstock Academy 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] Practice @ Fontaine Field 3:00-5:00pm
FH [JV] v. Woodstock Academy 4:00 p.m.
FB [FR] v. East Lyme 7:00 p.m.
BAND Practice @ Kelly MS TBA
27
FH [V] v. Stonington 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] Practice @ NFA Turf Field 2:30-4:00pm
G SOC [V] ECC Quarter-Finals 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] Practice @ Alumni Gym/Norton Gym 3:00-5:30pm
FH [JV] v. Stonington 5:30 p.m.
B BKB Practice @ Norton Gym 2:30-3:30pm
FB [V] @ East Lyme 6:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Ledyard 6:00 p.m.
28
BAND Practice @ NFA Turf Field TBA
B XC [V] CIAC LL Meet 1:35 p.m.
G XC [V] CIAC LL Meet 1:35 p.m.
29
 
30
FB [V] Practice @ NFA Turf Field 4:20-6:20pm
G SOC [V] Practice @ NFA Turf Field 2:30-4:15pm
CHEER Practice @ NFA Turf Field 3:00-5:00pm
31
FB [V] Practice @ NFA Turf Field 4:20-6:20pm
G SOC [V] ECC Semi-Finals 7:00 p.m.