Norwich Free Academy Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: February 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B BKB [V] v. Prince Tech 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Prince Tech 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Prince Tech 3:45 p.m.
UNIF BKB @ Bacon Academy 3:00 p.m.
2
B SWIM [V] @ Windham/RHAM/Coventry 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Fitch 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Fitch 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Bacon Academy 3:45 p.m.
3
CO-ED FENC New London HS St Bernard's HS 9:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Tri-Town 6:10 p.m.
B ITCK [V] ECC Championships 4:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Jonathan Law Tournament TBA
CHEER @ Griswold
G ITCK [V] ECC Championships 4:00 p.m.
4
 
5
B IHOC [V] v. Woodstock Academy 3:00 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Woodstock Academy, Killingly 6:00 p.m.
6
B BKB [V] v. Ledyard 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Ledyard 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Ledyard 3:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Waterford 3:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Ledyard 6:00 p.m.
UNIF BKB @ Killingly 3:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Ledyard 4:30 p.m.
7
 
8
GYM [V] v. Stonington 2:30 p.m.
UNIF BKB @ Windsor 2:30 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Woodstock Academy 4:00 p.m.
9
G BKB [V] v. New London 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. New London 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ New London 7:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ East Lyme 3:30 p.m.
WREST [V] ECC Tournament TBA
B BKB [JV] @ New London 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ New London 3:45 p.m.
10
B IHOC [V] @ Woodstock Academy 8:15 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Class LL Championships 10:00 a.m.
WREST [V] ECC Tournament TBA
CHEER @ Mercy
CO-ED FENC Waterford Invite TBA
G ITCK [V] Class LL Championships 10:00 a.m.
11
 
12
B IHOC [V] @ Eastern CT Eagles 9:00 p.m.
13
B BKB [V] v. East Lyme 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. East Lyme 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. East Lyme 3:45 p.m.
14
B IHOC [V] v. WMRP 5:00 p.m.
GYM [V] ECC Championship Meet 5:00 p.m.
15
G BKB [V] ECC Quarter Finals 6:00 p.m.
16
B BKB [V] v. Waterford 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Waterford 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Waterford 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Housatonic-NW-Wamogo 8:15 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Norw. Tech 3:30 p.m.
WREST [V] CIAC LL Tournament TBA
17
G BKB [V] ECC Semi Finals 10:00 a.m.
B ITCK [V] State Open Championships 12:00 p.m.
WREST [V] CIAC LL Tournament TBA
CHEER @ Waterford
CO-ED FENC Ledyard HS, Griswold HS 9:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] State Open Championships 12:00 p.m.
18
 
19
B BKB [V] v. Fitch 2:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. BCR 11:00 a.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Fitch 12:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Fitch 11:00 a.m.
GYM [V] @ Stonington 10:00 a.m.
20
 
21
UNIF BKB v. Simsbury 3:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] ECC Finals 7:30 p.m.
22
 
23
B BKB [V] v. Ledyard 6:00 p.m.
UNIF BKB v. Newington 3:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Fitch/Ston./Ledy./Norw. Tech 6:00 p.m.
WREST [V] CIAC OPEN Championship TBA
24
B BKB [V] ECC Semi Finals 4:30 p.m.
WREST [V] CIAC OPEN Championship TBA
CO-ED FENC ECC Individual/Team Tournament TBA
GYM [V] CIAC Team/Individual Championship TBA
25
B BKB [V/JV] Practice @ Alumni Gym 12:30pm-3:00pm
26
B BKB [V/JV] Practice @ Alumni Gym 2:30pm-4:30pm
CHEER Practice @ Multi-Fitness 5:00-7:00pm
CO-ED FENC Practice @ Norton Gym 6:30pm-8:30pm
UNIF BKB Practice @ Norton Gym 2:20-5:00pm
G BKB [V] CIAC First Round TBA
27
B BKB [V/JV] Practice @ Alumni Gym 4:30pm-7:00pm
G BKB [V/JV] Practice @ Alumni Gym 2:30pm-4:30pm
UNIF BKB v. East Hartford 3:30 p.m.
CHEER Practice @ Norton Gym 5:00-6:30pm
CO-ED FENC Practice @ Norton Gym 6:30pm-8:30pm
28
B BKB [V/JV] Practice @ Alumni Gym 4:30pm-6:30pm
G BKB [V/JV] Practice @ Alumni Gym 2:30pm-4:30pm
UNIF BKB v. Killingly 3:30 p.m.
CHEER Practice @ Norton Gym 5:00-6:30pm
CO-ED FENC Practice @ Norton Gym 6:30pm-8:30pm
B BKB [V] ECC Finals TBA