Notre Dame-West Haven Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B GLF [V] v. Sheehan 2:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Cheshire 3:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Xavier, Branford 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
2
B GLF [V] v. Shelton 2:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ North Haven 6:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
3
B TEN [V] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Daniel Hand 2:30 p.m.
4
BASE [V] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
5
BASE [JV] v. North Haven 10:30 a.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Cheshire 10:00 a.m.
6
 
7
BASE [V] v. West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
8
B GLF [V] v. Fairfield Prep 2:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Daniel Hand, Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ West Haven 4:00 p.m.
9
B LAX [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Fairfield Prep 5:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Fairfield Prep 3:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
10
B GLF [V] v. Xavier 2:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ East Lyme 4:00 p.m.
11
BASE [V] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
12
B LAX [V] v. New Milford 11:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] v. New Milford 1:00 p.m.
13
 
14
BASE [V] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Amity 5:15 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
15
 
16
 
17
B TEN [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Shelton 2:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Cheshire -Cancelled
B LAX [FR] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
18
B LAX [V] @ Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC West Sectional 2:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Cheshire 4:30 p.m.
19
B LAX [FR] @ Xavier 10:00 a.m.
20
 
21
BASE [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Guilford 3:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
22
 
23
B GLF [V] v. Guilford 2:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC Championships 2:00 p.m.
24
B GLF [V] @ Branford 2:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] CHAPPA Tournament TBA
25
B OTCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 3:00 p.m.
26
B LAX [V] Class M Qualifying Round 11:00 a.m.
27
 
28
 
29
B GLF [V] SCC Championship TBA
B OTCK [V] CIAC Class L Championship 3:00 p.m.
30
 
31