Notre Dame-West Haven Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
B BKB [V] @ Xavier 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Xavier 5:15 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Fairfield Prep 10:30 a.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Xavier 3:45 p.m.
3
B IHOC [V] @ Darien 6:00 p.m.
4
 
5
B ITCK [V] Hispanic Track Meet NYC 4:00 p.m.
6
B BKB [V] @ Fairfield Prep 6:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Fairfield Prep 1:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Warde Invitational 9:00 a.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Fairfield Prep 4:45 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Fairfield Prep 3:15 p.m.
7
 
8
B BKB [V] @ Amity 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Amity 5:15 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Darien 8:40 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
9
WREST [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
WREST [V] v. East Haven 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Develpomental Meet 4:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Xavier 7:30 p.m.
10
B BKB [V] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Shelton 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
11
B IHOC [V] @ Pope Francis (MA) 6:30 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Pope Francis (MA) 5:00 p.m.
12
B BKB [V] @ West Haven 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ West Haven 5:15 p.m.
13
B IHOC [V] @ Xavier 6:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invitational 9:00 a.m.
WREST [V] Colter Abely Tournament 8:30 a.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Hamden 2:30 p.m.
14
 
15
B IHOC [V] v. Bishop Hendricken (RI) 2:00 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Simsbury 9:30 a.m.
16
B BKB [V] v. East Haven 7:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. East Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
17
WREST [V] @ New Haven Wrestling 7:00 p.m.
18
B ITCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 3:30 p.m.
19
B ITCK [V] Yale Invitational 1:00 p.m.
20
B IHOC [V] @ Hamden 2:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Yale Invitational 9:00 a.m.
WREST [V] Eagle Classic 9:00 a.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Xavier 10:00 a.m.
21
 
22
B BKB [V] v. Xavier 7:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Xavier 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
23
WREST [V] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC West Sectional 4:00 p.m.
24
B IHOC [V] v. Notre Dame-Fairfield 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
25
B SWIM [V] v. Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 4:00 p.m.
26
B BKB [V] @ Hamden 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Hamden 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
27
B IHOC [V] @ NFI 4:30 p.m.
WREST [V] Rodney Smith Invite TBA
28
 
29
B BKB [V] v. Amity 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Northwest Catholic 4:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Amity 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
30
WREST [V] @ Amity 6:00 p.m.
31
B BKB [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Shelton 5:15 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Hamden -Cancelled
B BKB [FR] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.