Sacred Heart Academy Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
G SOC [V] @ Guilford (Scrim.) TBA
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
G SOC [V] v. Old Lyme (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ North Haven (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ North Haven (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
8
 
9
FH [V] @ Guilford 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ West Haven 5:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Guilford 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ West Haven 3:00 p.m.
10
 
11
 
12
FH [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Mercy 5:15 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Cheshire, Mercy, Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
13
G SWIM [V] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Daniel Hand 3:30 p.m.
14
G VB [FR] v. Mercy 4:30 p.m.
15
G SOC [V] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Hamden 5:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ East Haven/Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Hamden 7:00 p.m.
16
G SOC [JV] v. Sheehan 10:30 a.m.
17
 
18
FH [V] v. North Branford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. East Haven 5:15 p.m.
FH [JV] v. North Branford 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Shelton 3:30 p.m.
19
G XC [V] v. East Haven, Branford, Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Cheshire 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
20
G SOC [V] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
21
 
22
G VB [V] v. Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Jonathan Law 5:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Mercy 5:15 p.m.
23
 
24
 
25
G SWIM [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Daniel Hand, Hamden, Jonathan Law 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Hamden 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Shelton 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
26
FH [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Guilford 5:15 p.m.
27
G SOC [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
28
G SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Branford 5:30 p.m.
29
G SOC [JV] v. Career Magnet (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
30
G VB [V] @ West Haven 12:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ West Haven 10:30 a.m.