Sheehan Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
B SWIM [V] v. Fairfield Prep, Lyman Hall/Coginchaug 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Shelton 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
3
B IHOC [V] v. Redhawks 7:00 p.m.
4
 
5
B ITCK [V] Elm City Relays -Cancelled
G ITCK [V] Elm City Relays -Cancelled
6
B BKB [V] v. Lyman Hall 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Lyman Hall 7:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 10:30 a.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 1:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Lyman Hall 9:00 a.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Lyman Hall 12:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Shepaug-Litch.-Thom.-Nonn. 12:15 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Elm City Relays 9:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Elm City Relays 9:00 a.m.
7
 
8
B BKB [V] v. Fairfield Prep 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Girls Developmental Track Meet 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Cheshire 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
9
B SWIM [V] v. Branford/Guilford 4:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Boys Developmental Track Meet 5:00 p.m.
10
B BKB [V] v. Xavier 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Joel Barlow 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Xavier 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Shelton 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
11
 
12
B ITCK [V] McCreavy Invitational 4:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. West Haven/Platt Tech 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Amity 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] McReavy Invitational 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Amity 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Guilford 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
13
B IHOC [V] v. Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug 8:30 p.m.
MISC HatterFest Cheer Competition 10:00 a.m.
14
 
15
 
16
B BKB [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Cheshire 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Foran 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ West Haven 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ West Haven 5:15 p.m.
17
 
18
G BKB [V] v. Career Magnet 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Career Magnet 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Novice Track Meet 3:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Novice Track Meet 3:30 p.m.
19
B BKB [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ North Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
20
B IHOC [V] @ WMRP 8:25 p.m.
21
 
22
B BKB [V] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Shelton 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
23
B SWIM [V] @ Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
24
B IHOC [V] v. Newington Coop 6:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC East Sectional 4:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ East Haven 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC East Sectional 4:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ East Haven 5:15 p.m.
25
B BKB [V] @ Foran 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Foran 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
26
B IHOC [V] @ Housatonic-NW-Wamogo 8:15 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Hillhouse 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Hillhouse 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
27
G BKB [V] @ Weaver 4:30 p.m.
MISC Battle at St. Joes Cheer Competition TBA
G BKB [FR] @ North Haven 10:30 a.m.
28
 
29
G BKB [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Cheshire 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Fairfield Prep 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Fairfield Prep 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
30
B SWIM [V] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Eastern CT Eagles 7:00 p.m.
31
G BKB [V] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Shelton 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Xavier 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Xavier 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Xavier 3:45 p.m.