Sheehan Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
B SOC [V] Berlin Jamboree 9:00 a.m.
FH [V] Avon Jamboree TBA
3
 
4
G VB [V] Jamboree 8:30 a.m.
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
FB [V] v. Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. North Haven 3:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. North Haven 5:15 p.m.
B XC [V] Blue Dragon Invitational 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] Blue Dragon Invitational 3:45 p.m.
9
G VB [V] @ North Haven 3:00 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 10:30 a.m.
G VB [JV] @ North Haven 1:30 p.m.
10
 
11
B SOC [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Amity 5:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Lyman Hall 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 5:00 p.m.
12
B XC [V] v. Hamden, West Haven, Shelton 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Hamden, West Haven, Shelton 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Lyman Hall 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Branford 6:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Lyman Hall 5:00 p.m.
13
G VB [V] @ Guilford 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
14
B SOC [V] v. Branford 6:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
15
FB [V] v. Weston 6:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
16
FH [V] v. Shelton 12:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Shelton 10:30 a.m.
B XC [V] Connecticut River Invitational TBA
G XC [V] Connecticut River Invitational TBA
FB [JV] @ Weston 11:00 a.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 10:30 a.m.
17
 
18
G SOC [V] v. East Haven 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ West Haven 6:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
19
B XC [V] @ Guilford, Cheshire, Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Guilford, Cheshire, Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Amity 5:15 p.m.
20
B SOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Shelton 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Shelton 5:30 p.m.
21
FB [FR] v. Branford 6:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Branford 5:15 p.m.
22
G SOC [V] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Hamden 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
23
FB [JV] v. Branford -Cancelled
G SOC [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 10:30 a.m.
24
 
25
FH [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Cheshire 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Jonathan Law 4:30 p.m.
26
G SOC [V] v. Coginchaug 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Coginchaug 5:30 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Amity, East Haven, Career Magnet 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Amity, East Haven, Career Magnet 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
27
G VB [V] v. Branford 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ West Haven 6:30 p.m.
28
B SOC [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
29
G VB [V] v. Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Fairfield Prep 6:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Shelton 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Hamden 6:00 p.m.
30
FB [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [V] @ Morgan 2:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Morgan 3:30 p.m.