Shelton Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B GLF [V] v. Foran 2:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Harding 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Harding 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Jonathan Law 4:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Sheehan, Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Jonathan Law 6:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
2
BASE [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 2:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Masuk 5:15 p.m.
SB [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Masuk 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
3
BASE [V] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Guilford 2:15 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Trumbull 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Trumbull 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ North Haven 5:30 p.m.
4
B VB [V] v. Masuk 6:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Masuk 4:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Midnight Invite @ Amity HS -Cancelled
G OTCK [V] Midnight Invite @ Amity HS -Cancelled
SB [V] @ Career Magnet 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Career Magnet 3:45 p.m.
5
BASE [V] v. Abbott Tech 7:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Amity 10:30 a.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Amity 12:00 p.m.
6
 
7
BASE [V] v. Foran 7:00 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Xavier 6:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Xavier 4:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
8
B GLF [V] v. Jonathan Law 2:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Lyman Hall 5:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
9
BASE [V] v. Guilford 7:00 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Newtown 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Newtown 4:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Mercy 5:15 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Amity 2:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
10
B GLF [V] v. Cheshire, Lyman Hall 2:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Oxford 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Oxford 5:15 p.m.
11
B TEN [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Hamden 4:30 p.m.
BASE [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Xavier 5:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Hamden 7:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
12
B LAX [V] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Amity 2:00 p.m.
13
 
14
BASE [V] v. Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Joel Barlow 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Joel Barlow 4:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Hamden 4:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Hamden, Maloney 2:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC East Sectional Meet @ Amity HS 2:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC East Sectional Meet @ Amity 2:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Sheehan 4:30 p.m.
15
BASE [JV] @ Wilbur Cross -Cancelled
16
B VB [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Cheshire 5:00 p.m.
17
B GLF [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 2:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Sheehan 4:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Sheehan 6:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Fairfield Prep 4:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Hamden 5:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Hamden 6:30 p.m.
18
B TEN [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Amity 6:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Amity 4:30 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Xavier 7:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Career Magnet 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ West Haven 5:15 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
19
 
20
 
21
B GLF [V] v. O'Brien Tech 2:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:30 p.m.
22
B GLF [V] @ Lyman Hall 2:30 p.m.
23
B GLF [V] v. North Haven 2:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC Championship Meet @ Amity 2:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC Championship Meet @ Amity 2:00 p.m.
24
BASE [V] v. Fairfield Warde (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Guilford 2:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Jonathan Law (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Abbott Tech 7:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Abbott Tech -Cancelled
B GLF [V] Chappa Memorial Tournament TBA
G OTCK [V] SCC Novice Meet @ North Haven 3:00 p.m.
25
B OTCK [V] SCC Novice Meet @ Daniel Hand 3:00 p.m.
26
BASE [V] v. St. Joseph (Scrim.) 1:00 p.m.
27
 
28
 
29
B GLF [V] SCC Tournament 9:00 a.m.
30
B OTCK [V] Class LL Championship TBA
G OTCK [V] Class LL Championships TBA
31