Shepaug Valley Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B OTCK [V] v. Litchfield 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Litchfield 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Northwestern 3:45 p.m.
BASE Practice @ Ted Alex Field 2:45 - 5:30
B TEN Practice @ Shepaug Valley High School Courts 4:15-5:45
SB Practice @ Dick Ayer Field 2;30-5:00
G TEN Practice @ Shepaug Valley High School Courts 2:30-4:45
BASE [V] @ Terryville 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Northwestern, Litchfield 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Northwestern 3:45 p.m.a.m.
BASE [JV] @ Terryville 3:45 p.m.
2
B TEN [V] v. Litchfield 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK Practice @ Shepaug Valley High School Track 2:30
BASE [V] @ Housatonic Regional 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Wamogo, Terryville/Thomaston 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Housatonic Regional 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Litchfield 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Housatonic Regional 3:45 p.m.
3
BASE Practice @ Ted Alex Field 2:45 - 5:30
B TEN Practice @ Shepaug Valley High School Courts 2:45-4:15
G OTCK Practice @ Shepaug Valley High School Track 2:30
SB Practice @ Dick Ayer Field 2;30-5:00
G TEN Practice @ Shepaug Valley High School Courts 2:30-5:45
4
BASE [V] v. Platt 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Nonnewaug 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Platt 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK Practice @ Shepaug Valley High School Track 2:30
SB Practice @ Dick Ayer Field 2;30-5:00
B TEN [V] @ Nonnewaug 3:45 p.m.
5
B OTCK [V] Marty Roberts Invitational 10:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] Marty Roberts Invitational 10:00 a.m.
6
BASE [V] Practice @ Ted Alex Field 2:00 - 3:30
SB Practice @ Dick Ayer Field 3:00-4:30
7
BASE [V] v. Litchfield 4:15 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Housatonic Regional 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Wamogo 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Housatonic Regional 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Wamogo 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Housatonic Regional 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Litchfield 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Wamogo 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Wamogo 3:45 p.m.
8
B TEN [V] v. Thomaston 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Litchfield 4:00 p.m.
BASE Practice @ Ted Alex Field 2:45 - 5:30
B TEN Practice @ Shepaug Valley High School Courts 4:15-5:45
G OTCK Practice @ Shepaug Valley High School Track 2:30
SB Practice @ Dick Ayer Field 2:30-5:00
G TEN Practice @ Shepaug Valley High School Courts 2:30-4:45
G TEN [V] @ Thomaston 3:45 p.m.
9
B TEN [V] v. Northwestern 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Northwestern 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK Practice @ Shepaug Valley High School Track 2:30
BASE [V] @ Northwestern 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Northwestern 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Northwestern 3:45 p.m.
10
B OTCK [V] v. Lewis Mills 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Lewis Mills 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Housatonic Regional 3:45 p.m.
BASE Practice @ Ted Alex Field 2:45 - 5:30
B TEN Practice @ Shepaug Valley High School Courts 2:45-4:15
G OTCK Practice @ Shepaug Valley High School Track 2:30
SB Practice @ Dick Ayer Field 2:30-5:00
G TEN Practice @ Shepaug Valley High School Courts 2:30-5:45
B TEN [V] @ Housatonic Regional 3:45 p.m.
11
SB [V] v. Abbott Tech 3:45 p.m.
MISC Middle School Dance 7:00 p.m.
BASE Practice @ Ted Alex Field 2:45 - 5:30
B TEN Practice @ Shepaug Valley High School Courts 2:45-4:15
G OTCK Practice @ Shepaug Valley High School Track 2:30
12
B OTCK [V] Irv Black Invitational 12:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Irv Black Invitational 12:00 p.m.
13
BASE [V] Practice @ Ted Alex Field 2:00 - 3:30
Mothers Day
14
BASE [V] v. Thomaston 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Terryville/Thomaston 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Litchfield 2:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Lewis Mills 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Nonnewaug 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Nonnewaug 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Thomaston 3:45 p.m.
15
G TEN [V] Practice @ Shepaug Valley High School Courts 2:30-4:45
BASE Practice @ Ted Alex Field 2:45 - 5:30
G OTCK Practice @ Shepaug Valley High School Track 2:30
SB Practice @ Dick Ayer Field 2:30-5:00
16
SB [V] v. Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
MISC HS Concert TBA
BASE [V] @ Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
17
BASE [V] v. Wamogo 3:45 p.m.
BASE Practice @ Ted Alex Field 2:45 - 5:30
SB Practice @ Dick Ayer Field 2:30-5:00
B GLF [V] @ Gilbert, Housatonic Regional 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Terryville 3:45 p.m.
18
SB Practice @ Dick Ayer Field 2:30-5:00
G TEN [V] Berkshire League All-Star Tournament 9:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] @ Wamogo 3:45 p.m.
19
B OTCK [V] Berkshire League Championships 9:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] Berkshire League Championships 9:00 a.m.
20
BASE Practice @ Ted Alex Field 2:00 - 3:30
21
B GLF [V] v. Wamogo, Northwestern 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Gilbert 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Gilbert 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] Berkshire League All-Star Tournament 9:00 a.m.
22
BASE Practice @ Ted Alex Field 2:45 - 5:30
SB Practice @ Dick Ayer Field 2:33-5:00
B GLF [V] @ Lewis Mills, Nonnewaug 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Berkshire League Festival 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Berkshire League Festival 3:45 p.m.
23
BASE Practice @ Ted Alex Field 2:45 - 5:30
B OTCK [V] Berkshire League Festival 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Berkshire League Festival 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Wamogo 3:45 p.m.
24
BASE Practice @ Ted Alex Field 2:45 - 5:30
SB Practice @ Dick Ayer Field 2:33-5:00
25
BASE [JV] v. Gilbert 3:45 p.m.
BASE Practice @ Ted Alex Field 2:45 - 5:30
SB Practice @ Dick Ayer Field 2:33-5:00
BASE [V] @ Torrington (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
26
BASE [V] Practice @ Ted Alex Field 10:00 - 12:00
B TEN [V] CIAC Tourney Prelim/Early Rounds 8:30 a.m.
G TEN [V] CIAC Tourney Qualifying and 1st Rounds TBA
27
 
28
BASE Practice @ Ted Alex Field 3:30 - 6:00
SB Practice @ Dick Ayer Field TBA
Memorial Day
29
B GLF [V] BL All-Star Tournament 8:00 a.m.
B TEN [V] CIAC Tourney Round of 16/Quarterfinals TBA
G TEN [V] CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals TBA
30
B TEN [V] CIAC Tourney Semifinals 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] CIAC Tourney Semifinals TBA
31
B OTCK [V] CIAC Class S Championship 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] CIAC Tourney Finals 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] CIAC Class S Championship 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] CIAC Tourney Final TBA