Wilton Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
FH [V] @ Joel Barlow (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
2
G VB [V] Wilton VB Jamboree 9:00 a.m.
B SOC [V] @ Guilford (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
G SOC [V] Shelton Jamboree 8:00 a.m.
3
 
4
 
5
B SOC [V] v. Joel Barlow (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Joel Barlow (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Guilford (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Guilford (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
6
 
7
FH [V] @ New Milford (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
FB [FR] @ St. Joseph (Scrim.) TBA
8
FB [V] v. Brien McMahon 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Westhill 4:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Westhill 4:30 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Westhill 4:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Trumbull 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Westhill 4:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 5:30 p.m.
9
FB [JV] v. Brien McMahon 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Westhill 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ New Milford 12:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ New Milford 11:15 a.m.
G VB [FR] @ New Milford 10:00 a.m.
10
 
11
B SOC [V] v. Norwalk 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Norwalk 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Staples 4:30 p.m.
12
B XC [V] @ Staples, Stamford, St. Joseph 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Staples, Stamford, St. Joseph 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Norwalk 7:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Norwalk 5:15 p.m.
13
B SOC [V] v. New Canaan 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. New Canaan 4:00 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Ridgefield 6:00 p.m.
FH [FR] v. New Canaan 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. New Canaan 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ New Canaan 4:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ New Canaan 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ New Canaan 4:00 p.m.
14
G VB [V] v. Bassick 4:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ New Canaan 4:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ New Canaan 4:00 p.m.
15
FB [V] v. Staples 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Staples 4:00 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Ridgefield 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Westhill 5:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Ridgefield 5:15 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Westhill 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Ridgefield 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Westhill 4:30 p.m.
16
B XC [V] Wilton Invitational 9:00 a.m.
G XC [V] Wilton Invitational 9:00 a.m.
G SOC [V] v. Staples 4:00 p.m.
FB [JV] v. Staples 10:00 a.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Staples 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Staples 12:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Staples 2:00 p.m.
17
 
18
FH [V] v. Lakeland/Panas (NY) 5:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Norwalk 5:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Lakeland/Panas (NY) 6:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Norwalk 4:30 p.m.
19
G SWIM [V] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 3:40 p.m.
G VB [V] v. New Canaan 5:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. New Canaan 4:30 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Danbury 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Danbury, Fairfield Warde, Ridgefield 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Danbury, Fairfield Warde, Ridgefield 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ New Canaan 4:15 p.m.
20
FH [V] v. Brien McMahon 4:00 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Westhill 4:00 p.m.
21
 
22
B SOC [V] v. St. Joseph 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. St. Joseph 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ St. Joseph 4:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ St. Joseph 4:30 p.m.
23
FH [V] v. Mamaroneck (NY) 12:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Mamaroneck (NY) 1:30 p.m.
FB [V] @ Fairfield Warde 10:30 a.m.
G SWIM [V] @ St. Joseph 3:00 p.m.
24
 
25
G SOC [V] v. Fairfield Warde 4:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Fairfield Warde 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Fairfield Warde 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Staples 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Fairfield Warde 4:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Staples 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Fairfield Warde 4:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Staples 6:00 p.m.
26
B XC [V] v. Brien McMahon, Norwalk, Fairfield Ludlowe 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Brien McMahon, Norwalk, Fairfield Ludlowe 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Westhill/Stamford 3:40 p.m.
FH [V] @ Fairfield Warde 4:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Fairfield Warde 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Fairfield Warde 4:00 p.m.
27
G VB [V] v. Harding 5:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Harding 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Darien 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Darien 4:30 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Westhill 4:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Kennedy Catholic-Somers (NY) 4:30 p.m.
28
FH [V] v. Westhill 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Darien 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. St. Joseph 4:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Westhill 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Darien 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. St. Joseph 6:00 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Staples 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Darien 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Ridgefield 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Darien 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ St. Joseph 4:30 p.m.
29
 
30