Windham Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
FB [V] @ Griswold (Scrim.) 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ RHAM (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
G SOC [V] v. Parish Hill (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
7
B SOC [V] v. Parish Hill (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
8
FB [V] v. Ledyard 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Windham Tech 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Windham Tech 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Windham Tech 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Ledyard 6:00 p.m.
9
B XC [V] Haddad Windham XC Invite 9:30 a.m.
10
 
11
G VB [V] v. Montville 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Montville 4:00 p.m.
12
B XC [V] @ Lyman Memorial 4:30 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Lyman Memorial 4:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 3:45 p.m.
13
FBFroshmore @ Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
14
FB [V] @ Platt 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ St. Bernard 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ St. Bernard 4:00 p.m.
15
B SOC [V] v. St. Bernard 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. St. Bernard 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Waterford 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Waterford 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ East Lyme 3:45 p.m.
16
B XC [V] Stratton Brook Invite TBA
B SOC [JV] @ Windham Tech 11:00 a.m.
17
 
18
G SOC [V] v. Plainfield 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Lyman Memorial 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Lyman Memorial 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
19
G SOC [JV] v. Norwich Free Academy 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Plainfield 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Fitch 3:45 p.m.
20
B SOC [JV] v. Bacon Academy 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Tourtellotte 4:15 p.m.
21
B SOC [V] v. Tourtellotte 6:30 p.m.
FBFroshmore v. Plainfield 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Wheeler, Griswold 4:30 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Wheeler, Griswold 4:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Bacon Academy 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Waterford 4:00 p.m.
22
G SOC [V] v. Lyman Memorial 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Lyman Memorial 3:45 p.m.
FB [V] @ Plainfield 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Wheeler 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Wheeler 4:00 p.m.
23
B SOC [V] v. Lyman Memorial 11:00 a.m.
24
 
25
G SOC [V] v. Griswold 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Plainfield 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. East Lyme 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Plainfield 4:00 p.m.
26
G SOC [JV] v. East Lyme 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Griswold 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Ledyard 3:45 p.m.
27
G SOC [V] v. Wheeler 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Woodstock Academy 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Griswold 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Griswold 4:00 p.m.
28
G SOC [JV] v. Woodstock Academy 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Wheeler 4:15 p.m.
FBFroshmore @ Killingly 5:00 p.m.
29
FB [V] v. Killingly 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Killingly 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Killingly 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 3:45 p.m.
30
B SOC [JV] v. Windham Tech 11:00 a.m.
B XC [V] Harry Geraghty Invite 9:00 a.m.
B SOC [V] @ Ledyard 11:00 a.m.