Hall Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
FB [V] @ Norwich Free Academy (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
FH [V] Farmington Playday 3:45 p.m.
2
B SOC [V] @ Avon Old Farms (Scrim.) 9:00 a.m.
G SOC [V] Conard Jamboree 8:30 a.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Avon Old Farms (Scrim.) 8:45 a.m.
3
 
4
Labor Day
5
G SOC [V] v. Newington (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Newington (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
6
G VB [V] Bloomfield Jamboree 3:30 p.m.
7
FB [FR] v. Simsbury (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
8
FB [V] v. Simsbury 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Southington 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Southington 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Southington 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Southington 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Southington 4:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Southington 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Southington 5:00 p.m.
9
FB [JV] v. Simsbury 9:30 a.m.
B XC [V] Windham Invitational TBA
G XC [V] Windham Invitational TBA
10
 
11
G VB [V] v. Northwest Catholic 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Northwest Catholic 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Northwest Catholic 4:00 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Southington 3:45 p.m.
12
B SOC [V] v. Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Glastonbury, Avon 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Glastonbury, Avon 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Windsor 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
13
G SOC [FR] v. Southington 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Simsbury 4:15 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Middletown 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Simsbury 5:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Middletown 5:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Middletown 4:00 p.m.
14
FH [FR] v. Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Enfield 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Southington 3:45 p.m.
15
G SOC [V] v. Bristol Central 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Rockville 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Rockville 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Rockville 4:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Enfield 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Glastonbury 4:15 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Glastonbury 5:45 p.m.
16
B XC [V] Stratton Brook Invitational TBA
G XC [V] Stratton Brook Invitational TBA
FB [JV] @ Enfield 9:30 a.m.
17
 
18
FH [V] v. Lewis Mills 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Enfield 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. RHAM 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Lewis Mills 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Enfield 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Enfield 5:00 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Granby Memorial 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
19
B XC [V] v. Farmington, Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. RHAM 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Farmington, Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Bristol Eastern 3:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Windsor 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Enfield 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Windsor -Cancelled
G SOC [JV] @ Enfield 3:45 p.m.
20
FB [FR] v. Glastonbury 3:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Avon 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Avon 3:45 p.m.
Rosh Hashana begins at sundown
21
Rosh Hashana
22
FB [V] v. Glastonbury 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Farmington 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Farmington 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Farmington 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Wethersfield 5:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Farmington 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Farmington 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Farmington 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Farmington 4:00 p.m.
Rosh Hashana
23
FB [JV] v. Glastonbury 9:30 a.m.
B XC [V] Bowdoin Park Invitational TBA
G XC [V] Bowdoin Park Invitational TBA
24
 
25
B SOC [V] v. Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Simsbury 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Simsbury 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Farmington 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Avon 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Simsbury 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Simsbury 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
26
FH [V] v. Enfield 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Enfield 4:30 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Enfield 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Enfield 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
27
G VB [V] v. Bulkeley 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Bulkeley 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
28
B SOC [V] v. Newington 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] v. Newington 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Wethersfield 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Newington 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Newington 4:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Wethersfield 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Farmington 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Wethersfield 4:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ New Britain 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Bulkeley/Weaver 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
FB [FR] @ New Britain 3:30 p.m.
29
FB [JV] @ New Britain 3:45 p.m.
Yom Kippur begins at sundown
30
Yom Kippur