Hall Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
 
2
FH [FR] v. Conard 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Conard 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Conard 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Conard 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Conard 5:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Conard 4:00 p.m.
3
B XC [V] @ Simsbury, Southington 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Simsbury, Southington 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Southington 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Southington 5:15 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
4
B SOC [V] v. Plainville 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Bristol Central 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Plainville 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Bristol Central 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Bristol Central 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Southington 4:00 p.m.
5
FB [FR] v. Southington 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Plainville 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Manchester 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Manchester 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Manchester 3:45 p.m.
6
FB [V] v. Southington 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Farmington 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Farmington 5:15 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Newington 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Plainville 3:45 p.m.
7
FB [JV] v. Southington 9:30 a.m.
B XC [V] Wickham Invitational TBA
G XC [V] Wickham Invitational TBA
8
 
9
 
10
G SOC [V] v. E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. South Windsor, East Catholic, Conard 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Tolland 6:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Avon 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Tolland 4:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Avon 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Avon 4:00 p.m.
11
B SOC [FR] v. Enfield 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Wethersfield 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Avon 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Avon 5:15 p.m.
12
G VB [V] v. South Windsor 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. South Windsor 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Enfield 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. South Windsor 4:00 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Enfield -Cancelled
13
FH [V] v. East Catholic 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Avon 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Glastonbury 5:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. East Catholic 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Avon 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Avon 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Avon 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Farmington 3:45 p.m.
14
 
15
 
16
B SOC [V] v. Glastonbury 6:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Berlin 3:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Southington 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Wethersfield 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Wethersfield 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Wethersfield 4:00 p.m.
17
FH [V] v. Northwest Catholic 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Northwest Catholic 4:30 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Bristol Eastern -Cancelled
B XC [V] CCC Championships TBA
G XC [V] CCC Championships TBA
18
G SWIM [V] v. Farmington 3:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ SMSA 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ SMSA 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Bristol Eastern -Cancelled
G VB [FR] @ SMSA 4:00 p.m.
19
FH [V] v. Avon 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Avon 4:30 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
FB [FR] @ East Hartford 3:45 p.m.
20
G SOC [V] v. New Britain 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. New Britain 3:45 p.m.
FB [V] @ East Hartford 6:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ New Britain 5:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Northwest Catholic 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ New Britain 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Northwest Catholic 4:00 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Northwest Catholic 4:00 p.m.
21
FB [JV] @ East Hartford 10:00 a.m.
FH [FR] @ Conard 10:00 a.m.
22
 
23
G VB [V] v. Southington 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Southington 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Southington 5:00 p.m.
24
G SOC [V] v. Northwest Catholic 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Granby Memorial 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] CCC Freshman Invitational TBA
B SOC [V] @ Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] CCC Freshman Invitational TBA
FH [V] @ Wethersfield 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Wethersfield 3:45 p.m.
25
G SWIM [V] v. Conard 7:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ South Windsor 4:15 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Southington 3:45 p.m.
26
B SOC [V] v. Southington 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Southington 3:45 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Manchester 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Southington 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Avon 3:45 p.m.
27
FB [V] v. Manchester 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Conard 5:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. E.O. Smith 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Conard 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Conard 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Southington 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Southington 3:45 p.m.
28
FB [JV] v. Manchester 9:30 a.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Conard 9:00 a.m.
FH [FR] CCC Jamboree 9:00 a.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Conard 10:30 a.m.
B XC [V] CIAC Class LL Championship 1:35 p.m.
G XC [V] CIAC Class LL Championship 1:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ South Windsor 9:30 a.m.
29
 
30
B SOC [V] v. Conard 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Conard 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Conard 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Conard 3:45 p.m.
31