Hall Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Hide Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
New Years Day
2
G BKB [V] v. Manchester 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Manchester 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Manchester 3:45 p.m.
3
B BKB [V] v. Bristol Eastern 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Bristol Eastern 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ E.O. Smith-Tolland 6:45 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Simsbury 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Simsbury 6:45 p.m.
WREST [JV] @ Simsbury 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Simsbury 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Simsbury 4:00 p.m.
4
B ITCK [V] Wesleyan Developmental Meet -Cancelled
G ITCK [V] Wesleyan Developmental Meet -Cancelled
5
 
6
B ITCK [V] Hispanic Games (NYC) TBA
WREST [V] South Windsor Duals 9:30 a.m.
G IHOC @ Greenwich 6:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Hispanic Games (NYC) TBA
7
B ITCK [V] James Barber Invite 12:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] James Barber Invite 12:00 p.m.
8
G BKB [V] v. Southington 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Southington 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Southington 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Southington 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Southington 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Southington 3:45 p.m.
9
B BKB [V] v. Northwest Catholic 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Northwest Catholic 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Wethersfield 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Northwest Catholic 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Northwest Catholic 5:15 p.m.
10
B IHOC [V] v. Newington Coop 7:30 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Southington 6:00 p.m.
WREST [JV] v. Southington 6:00 p.m.
11
B BKB [V] v. Hartford Public 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Hartford Public 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Hartford Public 3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Wesleyan Developmental Meet 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Bloomfield 6:15 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Wesleyan Developmental Meet 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Bloomfield 4:45 p.m.
12
G IHOC v. NW Catholic/Mercy 8:40 p.m.
B ITCK [V] McGreavy TBA
B SWIM [V] @ Middletown 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] McGreavy TBA
13
B IHOC [V] v. North Haven 1:10 p.m.
WREST [V] Greater Hartford Open 9:00 a.m.
G IHOC @ Suffield-Enfield-Housy-Ellington-MLC 4:00 p.m.
14
 
15
B IHOC [V] v. Redhawks 7:50 p.m.
Martin Luther King Day
16
G BKB [V] v. E.O. Smith 6:45 p.m.
GYM [V] v. South Windsor, Ellington 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. E.O. Smith 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. E.O. Smith 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Conard 6:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Conard 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
17
B IHOC [V] @ Masuk 7:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Farmington 6:00 p.m.
WREST [JV] @ Farmington 6:00 p.m.
18
GYM [V] v. Southington 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ RHAM 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ RHAM 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ RHAM 3:45 p.m.
19
B SWIM [V] v. Avon 3:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Yale Invite TBA
G BKB [V] @ Conard 6:45 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Yale Invite TBA
G BKB [JV] @ Conard 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
20
B IHOC [V] v. Enfield-E. Granby-Stafford 1:10 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Yale Invite TBA
WREST [V] New Milford Tournament TBA
G IHOC @ Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire 9:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Yale Invite TBA
21
 
22
B BKB [V] v. Weaver 6:45 p.m.
G IHOC v. Darien 6:40 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Weaver 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Platt 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Platt 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Platt 4:00 p.m.
23
B SWIM [V] v. Southington 3:30 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Wethersfield 6:00 p.m.
24
WREST [V] v. New Britain 6:00 p.m.
WREST [JV] v. New Britain 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Capital Prep 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ WMRP 7:45 p.m.
G IHOC @ Wilton-Norwalk-McMahon 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Capital Prep 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Capital Prep 4:00 p.m.
25
B SWIM [V] v. Glastonbury 3:30 p.m.
26
G BKB [V] v. Tolland 6:45 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Tolland 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ E.O. Smith 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ E.O. Smith 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Farmington 4:00 p.m.
27
B IHOC [V] @ BCR 8:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] CCC Championships 9:00 a.m.
WREST [V] Connecticut Challenge 9:30 a.m.
G IHOC @ West Haven-SHA 3:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] CCC Championships 9:00 a.m.
28
 
29
G BKB [V] v. Avon 6:45 p.m.
G IHOC v. Hamden 7:50 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Avon 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Avon 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Avon 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Avon 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Avon 3:45 p.m.
30
GYM [V] v. Glastonbury 6:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
31
B IHOC [V] v. E.Haven/O.Lyme/O.Saybrook/E.Hampton 7:30 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Glastonbury 6:00 p.m.
WREST [JV] v. Glastonbury 6:00 p.m.