Woodstock Academy Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
BASE [V] v. New London 4:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Bacon Academy 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Waterford 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. New London 4:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. St. Bernard -Cancelled
B LAX [V] @ St. Bernard-Wheeler 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Waterford 4:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Suffield, Canton 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Killingly 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ St. Bernard-Wheeler 5:30 p.m.
2
BASE [V] v. Killingly 4:15 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. E.O. Smith 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Northwest Catholic 4:00 p.m.
MISC WMS Track Meet 3:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Killingly 4:15 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Griswold 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Norwich Free Academy, Bacon Academy 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Montville 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ New London 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Montville 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ East Lyme 3:00 p.m.
3
B TEN [V] v. Bacon Academy 4:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Waterford 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Waterford 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Waterford 5:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Waterford 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Waterford 7:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Bacon Academy 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Waterford 5:30 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
4
BASE [V] v. Waterford 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Waterford 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Waterford 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Waterford 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Middletown Invitational @ Middletown HS TBA
G LAX [V] @ Northwest Catholic 4:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Middletown Invitational @ Middletown HS TBA
G LAX [JV] @ Northwest Catholic 6:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
5
B LAX [V] v. Ledyard 2:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Griswold 11:00 a.m.
SB [V] v. East Lyme 10:00 a.m.
G TEN [V] v. Pomfret (Scrim.) 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Ledyard -Cancelled
G LAX [JV] v. Griswold 12:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Middletown Invitational @ Middletown HS TBA
G OTCK [V] Middletown Invitational @ Middletown HS TBA
G TEN [JV] @ Waterford (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
6
 
7
BASE [V] v. Putnam 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Bacon Academy -Cancelled
B GLF [V] Wildcat Invitational TBA
B TEN [V] @ Suffield 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Bacon Academy 4:00 p.m.
8
B LAX [V] v. Stonington 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Stonington 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Stonington 5:30 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Bacon Academy 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Stonington 4:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] Wildcat Invite TBA
G LAX [V] @ Stonington 6:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Bacon Academy 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Stonington 5:00 p.m.
9
B GLF [V] v. Killingly 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Waterford 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Waterford 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Stonington 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. New London 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Stonington 4:00 p.m.
10
B LAX [V] v. Bacon Academy 4:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Glastonbury 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Killingly 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Bacon Academy 5:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Waterford 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Stonington 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Killingly 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Bacon Academy 4:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Bacon Academy 6:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Griswold 4:15 p.m.
11
B TEN [V] v. Fitch 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. St. Bernard 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Lyman Memorial 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ St. Bernard 4:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Waterford, Bacon Academy 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Valley Regional 4:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Fitch 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Stonington 4:00 p.m.
12
G OTCK [V] CT Relays @ South Windsor High School 10:00 a.m.
13
 
14
B LAX [V] v. Norwich Tech-Windham Tech 4:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. St. Bernard 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Shepherd Hill Regional (MA) 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Montville 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Shepherd Hill Regional (MA) 5:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Montville 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ St. Bernard 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Stonington 3:00 p.m.
15
B OTCK [V] @ Killingly, Stonington -Cancelled
G OTCK [V] @ Killingly, Stonington -Cancelled
16
BASE [V] v. Montville 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Montville 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. East Lyme 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Montville 5:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Norwich Free Academy 5:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ East Lyme 3:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ East Lyme -Cancelled
G LAX [V] @ Montville 6:45 p.m.
17
BASE [V] v. Fitch 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. St. Paul Catholic 3:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Montville 4:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Bacon Academy 3:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. East Lyme 3:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Norwich Free Academy 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Bacon Academy 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Wheeler 4:15 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Montville 4:00 p.m.
18
B TEN [V] v. Stonington 4:00 p.m.
MISC WMS Track Meet 3:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Bacon Academy 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Fitch 4:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ Haddam-Killingworth 4:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Stonington 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Fitch 6:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Haddam-Killingworth -Cancelled
BASE [FR] @ Waterford 4:00 p.m.
19
B LAX [V] @ Griswold 11:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] ECC CHAMPIONSHIPS 10:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Pomfret (Scrim.) 2:30 p.m.
20
 
21
SB [V] v. Hale Ray 4:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Fitch 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Hale Ray -Cancelled
BASE [FR] v. Fitch 4:00 p.m.
B LAX Practice @ Bentley Turf Field 3-5pm
G LAX Practice @ South Campus Turf Field 3-5pm
G OTCK Practice @ South Campus Track 3:00
B GLF [V] @ Stonington 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Conard 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ New London 4:30 p.m.
22
B GLF [V] v. Waterford 3:00 p.m.
B LAX Practice @ Bentley Turf Field 3-5pm
B TEN Practice @ Bentley Tennis Courts 3-5 pm
G LAX Practice @ South Campus Turf Field 3-5pm
G OTCK Practice @ South Campus Track 3:30
B OTCK [V] @ Killingly 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Killingly 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Northwest Catholic 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Rectory School 4:00 p.m.
23
B LAX Practice @ Bentley Turf Field 3-5pm
G LAX Practice @ South Campus Turf Field 3-5pm
G OTCK Practice @ South Campus Track 3:00
B OTCK [V] ECC CHAMPIONSHIPS 2:30 p.m.
24
B GLF [V] v. Plainfield 3:00 p.m.
B LAX Practice @ Bentley Turf Field 3-5pm
G LAX Practice @ South Campus Turf Field 3-5pm
G OTCK Practice @ South Campus Track 3:30
G GLF [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Nonnewaug 4:15 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Norwich Free Academy 3:00 p.m.
25
B LAX Practice @ Bentley Turf Field 3-5pm
G LAX Practice @ South Campus Turf Field 3-5pm
G OTCK Practice @ South Campus Track 3:00
26
G LAX Practice @ South Campus Turf Field 9-11am
G OTCK Practice @ South Campus Track 9:00
27
 
28
G OTCK Practice @ South Campus Track 3:00
29
G GLF [V] ECC Championship 12:00 p.m.
G OTCK Practice @ South Campus Track 3:30
G OTCK [V] CIAC Class L Championship 3:00 p.m.
30
B GLF [V] v. Montville 3:00 p.m.
G OTCK Practice @ South Campus Track 3:00
B OTCK [V] CIAC Class MM Championship 3:00 p.m.
31
G OTCK Practice @ South Campus Track 3:30