Woodstock Academy Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: November 2017   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
FH [V] @ Stonington 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ East Lyme 4:30 p.m.
2
FBFroshmore v. Plainfield 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Plainfield 4:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Killingly 6:30 p.m.
UNIF SOC Unified Sports Soccer Tournament at East Hartford High School 3:00 p.m.
3
B XC [V] CIAC Open Championship 2:45 p.m.
FB [V] @ Plainfield 6:30 p.m.
G XC [V] CIAC Open Championship 2:00 p.m.
4
MISC Grind Session: Blue vs. Scotland CS Black 6:15 p.m.
MISC Grind Session: Gold vs. Olympus Prep, NJ 8:00 p.m.
5
MISC Grind Session: Blue vs. RCA 5:00 p.m.
MISC Grind Session: Gold vs. Scotland Campus White, PA 11:45 a.m.
6
B SOC [V] v. Brookfield 2:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Rockville 6:00 p.m.
7
G SOC [V] v. Joel Barlow 2:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 2:00 p.m.
8
FBFroshmore v. Portsmouth (RI) 3:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Masuk 4:00 p.m.
9
G VB [V] v. Avon 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Avon -Cancelled
G VB [V] v. Avon -Cancelled
10
MISC WA Blue vs. ND Prep- Power 5 8:00 p.m.
11
FB [V] v. ATI 2:00 p.m.
MISC WA Blue vs DME 2- Power 5 6:15 p.m.
MISC WA Gold Team vs DME 1- Power 5 8:00 p.m.
B XC [V] New England Championship TBA
G XC [V] New England Championship TBA
G VB [V] @ Killingly 6:00 p.m.
12
MISC WA Blue vs Isaiah Christopher- Power 5 12:00 p.m.
MISC WA Gold Team vs Knox- Power 5 1:30 p.m.
13
 
14
MISC WA Blue vs. Spire Academy 2 6:00 p.m.
MISC WA Gold Team vs Spire Academy 7:30 p.m.
15
G VB [V] @ Joel Barlow 6:00 p.m.
FBFroshmore @ Killingly 5:00 p.m.
16
 
17
MISC Prep Gold vs. Hargrave, VA @ Albertus 12:30 p.m.
18
G VB [V] @ RHAM 1:00 p.m.
MISC Prep Blue: Monroe CC J.V. TBA
19
MISC Prep Gold vs. CBD (FL) @ Albertus 2:45 p.m.
20
 
21
 
22
 
23
FB [V] v. Killingly 10:30 a.m.
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
MISC Prep Basketball Practice 6:30 p.m.-9p.m.
28
MISC Prep Basketball Practice 6:30 p.m.-9p.m.
29
MISC Prep Basketball Practice 6:30 p.m.-9p.m.
30
MISC Prep Gold vs. Redemption Christian TBA
MISC Prep Blue vs. Redemption Christian TBA
MISC Prep Basketball Practice 6:30 p.m.-9p.m.