Xavier Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B OTCK [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven, Branford, Mercy, Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Glastonbury 5:15 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ East Lyme 3:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
ULTIMATE @ Avon 3:30 p.m.
2
BASE [V] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Kolbe Cathedral 5:15 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Amity 2:30 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Kolbe Cathedral 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Daniel Hand 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Amity 5:30 p.m.
3
B GLF [V] v. Branford 2:15 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Amity 3:30 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Amity 3:30 p.m.
4
BASE [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
ULTIMATE v. Middletown 7:00 p.m.
ULTIMATE v. Middletown 4:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 5:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Middletown Invite 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
5
BASE [JV] @ Cheshire 10:30 a.m.
6
 
7
BASE [V] v. Branford 6:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Career Magnet 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Cheshire 5:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] Wildcat Invitational 12:30 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Shelton 6:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Shelton 4:30 p.m.
8
B GLF [V] Bishop Hendricken Invitational 2:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
9
BASE [V] v. Fitch 7:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Berlin 2:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Fitch 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Oxford 4:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Oxford 5:15 p.m.
10
BASE [V] v. East Haven 7:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 6:30 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. East Lyme -Cancelled
B LAX [JV] v. Fairfield Ludlowe 4:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 2:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Fitch -Cancelled
ULTIMATE @ North Branford 4:00 p.m.
11
B TEN [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Shelton 5:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Glenn D. Loucks Games TBA
BASE [JV] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
12
B OTCK [V] Greater Hartford Invite 9:00 a.m.
ULTIMATE State Tournament TBA
B LAX [FR] @ East Lyme 3:00 p.m.
13
 
14
BASE [V] v. Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Fairfield Prep 2:30 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Cheshire 5:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 5:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 3:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Guilford 5:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
15
 
16
B LAX [V] v. East Lyme 7:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. East Lyme 5:00 p.m.
ULTIMATE @ Coventry 4:00 p.m.
17
B TEN [V] v. Fairfield Prep 3:30 p.m.
18
BASE [V] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Hatter Freshmen & Dream Invite -Cancelled
B OTCK [V] SCC West Sectionals 2:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
19
B LAX [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 10:00 a.m.
20
 
21
B GLF [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 2:30 p.m.
BASE [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Stonington 7:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Amity 5:15 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Stonington 5:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
22
B GLF [V] @ Berlin, Glastonbury, Cheshire 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Simsbury 6:00 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Rockville 5:00 p.m.
ULTIMATE @ Newtown 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Glastonbury, Berlin 2:30 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Rockville 4:00 p.m.
23
BASE [JV] v. East Haven 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Sheehan 2:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC Championship 2:00 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
24
ULTIMATE v. North Branford 7:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Wethersfield 2:30 p.m.
25
B OTCK [V] SCC Boys' Novice Meet 3:00 p.m.
26
 
27
ULTIMATE CT All Star Game 2:00 p.m.
28
ULTIMATE Highlander Classic TBA
ULTIMATE Highlander Classic TBA
29
B GLF [V] SCC Tournament 8:00 a.m.
30
 
31