Lauralton Hall Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
SB [V] v. Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Newtown, Stratford 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Mercy 4:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy, Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [JV] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 4:00 p.m.
2
G GLF [V] v. St. Paul Catholic 2:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Branford 4:15 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Branford 5:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Mercy 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [JV] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
SB [V] v. Hamden 4:15 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Platt Tech 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Hamden 4:15 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Cheshire 3:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Daniel Hand, Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
7
G GLF [V] v. Daniel Hand 2:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ North Haven 4:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ North Haven 6:15 p.m.
8
 
9
SB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Mercy 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ West Haven 6:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ Wilbur Cross 6:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ West Haven 5:00 p.m.
G TEN [JV] @ Trumbull 3:45 p.m.
10
SB [V] v. Mercy 4:15 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Sheehan Invite 5:00 p.m.
11
G LAX [V] @ Valley Regional 10:00 a.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Valley Regional 11:30 a.m.
G TEN [JV] @ North Haven 1:30 p.m.
12
 
13
G TEN [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Sheehan -Cancelled
14
G GLF [V] v. Amity 2:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Guilford 5:15 p.m.
G TEN [JV] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Sheehan 6:00 p.m.
15
SB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy TBA
G OTCK [V] SCC Sectional Meet 2:00 p.m.
16
G GLF [V] v. Mercy 2:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC Girls Novice Meet 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:30 p.m.
G TEN [JV] @ Fairfield Warde 4:00 p.m.
17
 
18
SB [V] v. Daniel Hand 10:00 a.m.
G LAX [V] @ Stamford 12:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Stamford 1:30 p.m.
19
 
20
G TEN [V] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC Championship Meet 2:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Jonathan Law 4:15 p.m.
21
G LAX [V] @ E.O. Smith 5:30 p.m.
SB [V] SCC Semi-Finals 5:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] SCC Semi-Finals TBA
22
G GLF [V] @ Amity 3:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] SCC Championships TBA
23
G GLF [V] v. Cheshire 2:30 p.m.
SB [V] SCC Championship 7:00 p.m.
24
 
25
SB [V] CIAC Qualifying Round TBA
26
 
27
 
28
SB [V] v. North Branford 4:00 p.m.
29
G GLF [V] SCC Tournament 8:00 a.m.
SB [V] CIAC 2nd Round TBA
30
 
31
SB [V] CIAC quarter finals TBA