Lauralton Hall Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G SOC [V] Staples' Jamboree 10:00 a.m.
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
G SWIM [V] v. Hamden 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Mercy 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Mercy 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Mercy 4:00 p.m.
8
G XC [V] Windham Invitational TBA
9
 
10
 
11
G SOC [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Amity 5:15 p.m.
12
G SOC [JV] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Shelton, Sheehan, West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Branford 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Branford 4:00 p.m.
13
G SWIM [V] v. Lyman Hall 7:30 p.m.
14
FH [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Shelton 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Hamden 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Jonathan Law, Foran, Platt Tech 3:45 p.m.
15
G SOC [JV] v. Shelton 10:30 a.m.
16
 
17
G XC [V] @ Branford 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Sheehan 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Wilbur Cross 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
18
G SOC [V] v. West Haven 4:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Guilford 4:30 p.m.
19
G SOC [JV] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
20
FH [V] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Mercy 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. East Haven 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Cheshire 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Coginchaug TBA
21
G SOC [JV] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
22
G SOC [V] @ Branford 3:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Branford 1:00 p.m.
23
 
24
G VB [V] v. West Haven 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
25
G SWIM [V] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
26
G XC [V] v. Daniel Hand, Foran, Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Shelton 5:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Amity 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Wilbur Cross -Cancelled
G VB [JV] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
27
 
28
G XC [V] v. Jonathan Law, North Haven, Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Jonathan Law 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
29
FH [V] @ Masuk 11:00 a.m.
FH [JV] @ Masuk 12:30 p.m.
30