Lauralton Hall Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G SOC [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Branford 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
2
G SOC [JV] v. Mercy 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Amity 6:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Mercy 5:15 p.m.
3
G XC [V] Neubauer Invitational 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Branford 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Mercy 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Mercy 4:00 p.m.
4
 
5
FH [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Branford 5:15 p.m.
6
G XC [V] Wickham Invitational TBA
G SOC [V] @ Foran 3:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Foran 5:00 p.m.
7
 
8
G VB [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Fairfield Ludlowe 4:00 p.m.
9
FH [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
10
G VB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
11
G SWIM [V] v. Shelton 7:30 p.m.
12
G XC [V] @ Mercy, Hamden 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ West Haven 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ East Haven 5:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ West Haven 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
13
FH [V] v. St. Joseph 12:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. St. Joseph 1:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Shelton 12:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Shelton 10:30 a.m.
14
 
15
FH [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Mercy 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Sheehan 4:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ West Haven 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Sheehan 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
16
G SWIM [V] v. Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
17
G SOC [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Foran 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Foran 4:00 p.m.
18
G SOC [JV] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] SCC Championships TBA
G SWIM [V] @ Foran 6:30 p.m.
19
G SOC [V] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Amity 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] @ North Haven 5:15 p.m.
20
G SOC [JV] v. Wilbur Cross -Cancelled
G VB [JV] East Haven JV Tournament 9:00 a.m.
21
 
22
FH [V] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Jonathan Law 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] Platt Tech Invite 4:00 p.m.
23
G SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
24
G VB [V] v. Foran 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
25
 
26
 
27
G XC [V] CIAC Class M Championship 2:35 p.m.
28
 
29
 
30
 
31