Amity Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B TEN [V] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. Cheshire 4:30 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Foran 4:00 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Joel Barlow 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Foran 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Foran 6:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Joel Barlow 5:30 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Foran 4:00 p.m.
2
B GLF [V] v. Xavier 2:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Xavier 4:30 p.m.
SB [FR] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Cheshire 3:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
3
BASE [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Amity Spartan Midnight Meet 4:30 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Newtown 5:15 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. St. Paul Catholic 2:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Amity Midnight Meet TBA
B VB [JV] v. Newtown 4:00 p.m.
4
ULTIMATE Amity Invitational 9:00 a.m.
BASE [FR] v. Foran 10:30 a.m.
SB [FR] v. Newtown 10:00 a.m.
B OTCK [V] Middletown Invitational 9:00 a.m.
SB [V] @ Glastonbury 3:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Foran 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Glastonbury 3:00 p.m.
5
B TEN [V] v. North Haven 1:00 p.m.
6
B GLF [V] v. Sheehan 2:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Daniel Hand 5:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Plainville 3:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. Career Magnet 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Guilford 4:30 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
7
B TEN [V] v. Branford 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Lyman Hall 5:30 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. Hamden -Cancelled
B GLF [V] @ Cheshire 2:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Jonathan Law, Foran 4:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ St. Paul Catholic 3:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Foran, Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
8
SB [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:30 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Fairfield Prep 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Jonathan Law 4:30 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Kolbe Cathedral 4:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Masuk, Joel Barlow 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Foran 4:15 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Jonathan Law -Cancelled
B VB [JV] @ Kolbe Cathedral 5:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
9
BASE [JV] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Foran 5:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Foran 6:15 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
10
G LAX [FR] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Lady Titans Relays Invitational -Cancelled
MISC Junior Prom 6:00 p.m.
11
BASE [V] v. North Haven 7:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Loucks Games, White Plains, NY -Cancelled
B OTCK [V] Law Froshmore Invitational 9:00 a.m.
G LAX [V] @ St. Joseph 2:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Law Froshmore Invitational 9:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] @ North Haven 10:30 a.m.
G LAX [JV] @ St. Joseph 12:00 p.m.
SB [FR] @ Hamden -Cancelled
12
Mothers Day
13
UNIF VB SCC Unified Volleyball Tournament 3:00 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Xavier 5:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ West Haven 4:00 p.m.
14
G LAX [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC Sectional Meet 2:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Lauralton Hall 2:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC East Sectional 2:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
15
BASE [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Guilford 4:15 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Shelton 5:30 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. North Haven 7:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. North Haven 4:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Hamden 2:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
16
BASE [FR] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC Novice Championship 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ West Haven 7:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Shelton 5:30 p.m.
17
B LAX [V] v. Southington 4:30 p.m.
B VB [V] v. St. Joseph 5:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Southington 6:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. St. Joseph 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 7:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Norwich Free Academy 4:15 p.m.
18
B LAX [V] v. Brookfield 1:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Masuk 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 12:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Masuk 5:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 10:30 a.m.
SB [V] @ East Haven 11:30 a.m.
SB [JV] @ East Haven 11:30 a.m.
19
 
20
BASE [V] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Shelton 2:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Bunnell 6:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC Championships 3:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Daniel Hand 2:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC Championship 2:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ West Haven 4:00 p.m.
21
B GLF [V] v. North Haven 2:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Rockville 6:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Cheshire 3:30 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Rockville 4:30 p.m.
SB [FR] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] SCC Tournament 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] SCC Tournament 11:00 a.m.
22
BASE [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Lauralton Hall 3:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. West Haven 5:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Jonathan Law 2:45 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
23
B GLF [V] @ Daniel Hand 2:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Greenwich TBA
24
B TEN [V] State Tournament 9:00 a.m.
MISC Senior Prom 5:00 p.m.
25
BASE [V] @ Cheshire 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Trumbull 12:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] State Tournament 9:00 a.m.
26
G LAX [V] v. Southington 5:30 p.m.
27
Memorial Day
28
BASE [V] v. Manchester 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. New Britain 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] SCC Championships 9:00 a.m.
B OTCK [V] Class L Championships 3:00 p.m.
29
BASE [V] CIAC Tourney 2nd Round TBA
G OTCK [V] Class LL State Championship 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] CIAC Tourney 2nd Round TBA
30
MISC Senior Awards 6:30 p.m.
31
SB [V] CIAC Tourney Quarterfinals TBA