Amity Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: December 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G BKB [V] Seymour, North Branford, Newtown 10:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Westfield (MA) (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
2
 
3
First day of Chanukah
4
 
5
B BKB [V] v. Guilford (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Masuk (Scrim.) 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Oxford (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
G IHOC @ Hall-Conard 7:30 p.m.
6
B BKB [V] @ Holy Cross (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
MISC SCC Winter Capts. Council 9:30 a.m.
7
B IHOC [V] West Haven Jamboree 6:00 p.m.
8
B BKB [V] @ Brien McMahon (Scrim.) 9:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] Farifield Warde, Notre Dame-Fairfield TBA
9
 
10
B BKB [V] v. Seymour (Scrim.) 5:00 p.m.
11
G BKB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
12
G IHOC v. ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug 4:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ NFI 5:30 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
13
G BKB [V] v. Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Lyman Hall 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Pomperaug 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Pomperaug 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Pomperaug 3:30 p.m.
14
 
15
B BKB [V] v. Trumbull 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Trumbull 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Trumbull 4:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Milford Coop 1:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Shelton Invitational 10:00 a.m.
G IHOC @ Guilford 5:45 p.m.
16
 
17
B BKB [V] v. Fairfield Warde 7:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Hamden 6:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Fairfield Warde 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Fairfield Warde 3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Developmental Track Meet #1 5:00 p.m.
18
G BKB [V] @ Hillhouse 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Developmental 1 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Hillhouse 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
19
G IHOC v. West Haven-SHA 8:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ BBD 7:40 p.m.
WREST [V] @ East Haven 6:00 p.m.
20
B BKB [V] @ Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Cheshire 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
21
G BKB [V] v. Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Sheehan 3:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Sheehan 2:00 p.m.
22
G IHOC v. Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton 3:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Southington Duals 10:00 a.m.
23
 
24
Christmas Eve
25
Christmas Day
26
 
27
WREST [V] v. New Haven Wrestling 6:00 p.m.
G IHOC v. Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM 4:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Sheehan 10:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] Bethel Holiday Tournament - Bethel 6:00 p.m.
28
G IHOC @ Ridgefield-Danbury 6:30 p.m.
29
B IHOC [V] v. Staples 1:00 p.m.
WREST [V] Trumbull Duals 9:00 a.m.
G BKB [V] Bethel Holiday Tournament - Champ/Cons TBA
G ITCK [V] Will Wright Invitational 3:00 p.m.
30
 
31
New Years Eve