Amity Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B SOC [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
2
G SOC [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Lauralton Hall 6:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Lauralton Hall 6:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
3
G SOC [JV] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Branford 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Branford 4:00 p.m.
4
G SWIM [V] @ Foran 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 4:30 p.m.
FB [FR] @ West Haven 6:00 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
5
FH [V] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Hamden 5:15 p.m.
B XC [V] St. Anthony's Invite 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Wilbur Cross 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
6
G SOC [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Sheehan 12:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Trumbull 10:00 a.m.
G XC [V] Wickham Park Inv. 9:00 a.m.
FH [V] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ North Haven 5:15 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Shelton 10:30 a.m.
7
 
8
G VB [V] v. Hamden 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
Columbus Day
9
FH [V] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Guilford 5:15 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Glastonbury 4:30 p.m.
UNIF SOC Tournament at Bristol HS -Cancelled
10
B XC [V] v. Cheshire, Shelton 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Cheshire, Shelton 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. West Haven 5:30 p.m.
UNIF SOC SCC Unified Soccer Tournament 3:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
11
 
12
G VB [V] v. Shelton 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Shelton 5:15 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Shelton 4:15 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
13
G VB [FR] v. Trumbull 10:00 a.m.
B XC [V] Manhattan Invitational 8:00 a.m.
FB [V] @ New Milford 12:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 10:30 a.m.
FH [FR] @ Trumbull 10:00 a.m.
14
FH [V] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
15
B SOC [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Shelton 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Foran 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Guilford 5:15 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Guilford 4:15 p.m.
16
G SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand 6:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Trumbull 4:00 p.m.
17
B SOC [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. East Lyme 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. East Lyme 4:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. East Lyme 4:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Lyman Hall 6:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Lyman Hall 5:00 p.m.
18
G SOC [JV] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:15 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Trumbull 4:45 p.m.
B XC [V] SCC Championships 1:30 p.m.
G XC [V] SCC Championship TBA
G SOC [V] @ Jonathan Law 4:30 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
19
B SOC [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Cheshire TBA
G VB [FR] v. Pomperaug 3:45 p.m.
FB [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Lauralton Hall 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Mercy 4:00 p.m.
20
FB [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 10:30 a.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Guilford 10:30 a.m.
21
 
22
B SOC [V] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
FH [V] v. Mercy 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Mercy 5:15 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Hamden 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
23
B SOC [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Trumbull 3:45 p.m.
24
FH [V] v. Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ East Lyme 6:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ East Lyme 4:30 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ East Lyme 4:30 p.m.
25
B SOC [V] v. East Haven 4:15 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
26
FB [V] v. Branford 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
27
B SOC [FR] v. Guilford 10:30 a.m.
B XC [V] CLASS LL Championships 10:20 a.m.
G XC [V] State Championship TBA
G SWIM [V] SCC Diving 10:00 a.m.
FB [JV] @ Branford 10:30 a.m.
28
 
29
G SWIM [V] SCC Qualifying 4:00 p.m.
30
 
31