Avon Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: April 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
BASE [FR] @ Simsbury 4:30 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Hall 4:00 p.m.
2
B GLF [V] v. Simsbury 3:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Simsbury 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Southington 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Southington 3:45 p.m.
3
BASE [V] v. Simsbury 4:30 p.m.
ULTIMATE v. Middletown 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [JV] v. Hall 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Farmington 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Farmington 5:30 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
4
ULTIMATE v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Middletown 4:15 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Southington 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Middletown 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Rocky Hill 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Southington 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Rocky Hill 5:30 p.m.
5
BASE [V] v. Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
6
B LAX [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 11:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Norwich Free Academy 1:00 p.m.
7
 
8
B LAX [V] v. Northwest Catholic 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Northwest Catholic 5:30 p.m.
9
BASE [V] v. Platt 3:30 p.m.
10
BASE [V] @ Enfield 3:45 p.m.
11
BASE [FR] v. Enfield 3:45 p.m.
12
 
13
 
14
 
15
B LAX [V] @ Newington 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ South Windsor 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Conard 4:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Conard 6:00 p.m.
16
B GLF [V] v. Northwest Catholic 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] v. Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Conard 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Wethersfield 3:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Conard 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Windsor 4:30 p.m.
G TEN [JV] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
17
BASE [V] v. Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. St. Joseph 4:00 p.m.
ULTIMATE v. Granby Memorial 3:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. St. Joseph 5:30 p.m.
G TEN [JV] v. Maloney 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Hall 3:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Hall 3:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ New Britain 3:45 p.m.
18
BASE [V] v. Granby Memorial 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Hall, Berlin 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Farmington 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. East Hartford 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Granby Memorial 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Hall, Berlin 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Farmington 5:30 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Conard 4:00 p.m.
19
 
20
 
21
 
22
B TEN [V] v. Newington 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Hartford Public 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Newington 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. Windsor 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Newington 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Simsbury 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Bloomfield 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Newington 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Conard 4:00 p.m.
23
B GLF [V] v. Conard 3:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Conard 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
ULTIMATE @ Xavier 7:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Conard 3:45 p.m.
24
BASE [V] v. Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Northwest Catholic 3:45 p.m.
ULTIMATE @ Newtown 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Simsbury 6:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ Plainville 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Simsbury 4:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Bristol Central 3:45 p.m.
25
B LAX [V] v. Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Glastonbury 5:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ MLC 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ East Hartford 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [JV] @ East Hartford 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Wethersfield 3:45 p.m.
26
BASE [V] v. Wethersfield 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] Avon Invitational 1:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Tolland 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Wethersfield 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. Wethersfield 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Hall 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Hall 3:45 p.m.
27
B LAX [V] @ Fairfield Warde 11:00 a.m.
ULTIMATE @ Hotchkiss 11:00 a.m.
G LAX [V] @ Granby Memorial 12:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Fairfield Warde 1:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Granby Memorial 1:30 p.m.
28
 
29
BASE [V] v. Windsor 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Conard 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Berlin 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Windsor 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Conard 5:30 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Farmington 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Bulkeley 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Platt 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [JV] @ Platt 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Conard 4:00 p.m.
30
G LAX [V] v. Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Farmington 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Simsbury 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Simsbury 3:45 p.m.