Bacon Academy Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B GLF [V] v. Griswold 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Stonington 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Ledyard 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Montville -Cancelled
2
BASE [V] v. St. Bernard 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Ellington 4:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Stonington 4:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. Waterford 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Stonington 6:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Stonington 5:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Stonington 7:00 p.m.
3
B GLF [V] v. Waterford 3:00 p.m.
Middle School Track Meet
4
B LAX [V] v. Morgan 11:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Morgan 12:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Coginchaug Invite 10:00 a.m.
B OTCK [V] Middletown Invite 1:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Coginchaug Invite 10:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] Middletown Invite 1:00 p.m.
5
 
6
B TEN [V] v. Lyman Memorial 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Suffield 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Killingly 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Waterford 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Waterford 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ East Lyme 3:45 p.m.
7
BASE [V] v. New London 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Woodstock Academy 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. New London 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. St. Bernard-Wheeler -Cancelled
B GLF [V] @ Fishers Island (NY) 1:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ St. Bernard-Wheeler 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ New London 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Ledyard -Cancelled
8
BASE [V] v. Fitch 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. St. Bernard 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Ledyard 5:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Lyman Memorial 3:15 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Fitch 4:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ East Lyme 3:00 p.m.
9
B GLF [V] v. Montville 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Waterford 5:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Lyman Memorial 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Stonington 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Waterford 6:30 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Stonington 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Fitch 3:45 p.m.
10
B GLF [V] v. Plainfield 2:30 p.m.
SB [V] v. Griswold 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Old Saybrook Invite 3:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Old Saybrook Invite 3:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ North Haven 5:30 p.m.
Middle School Track Meet
11
BASE [V] v. Killingly 11:00 a.m.
G LAX [V] v. Farmington 11:00 a.m.
SB [V] v. Montville 11:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] v. Killingly 1:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Farmington 12:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Greater Hartford Open 9:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] Greater Hartford Open 9:00 a.m.
12
Mothers Day
13
B GLF [V] @ Plainfield 3:00 p.m.
14
BASE [V] v. Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Montville 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ New London 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Montville 4:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Ledyard 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Montville 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Ledyard 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
15
G LAX [V] v. Fitch 4:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 3:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Fitch 6:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Middletown 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Waterford 4:00 p.m.
16
B LAX [V] v. Ledyard-Griswold 4:30 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. East Lyme 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. St. Bernard 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. New London 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Woodstock Academy 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Ledyard-Griswold 6:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Woodstock Academy 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Windham/Parish Hill 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ St. Joseph 5:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ St. Joseph -Cancelled
17
G GLF [V] v. Manchester 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. RHAM 3:30 p.m.
Middle School Track Meet
18
BASE [V] v. East Lyme 11:00 a.m.
B TEN [V] v. Ledyard 11:00 a.m.
G LAX [V] v. Mercy 11:00 a.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Mercy 12:30 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 4:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ East Lyme 11:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Norwich Free Academy 3:00 p.m.
19
 
20
BASE [V] v. Granby Memorial 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Avon 6:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Windham/Windham Tech 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Avon 4:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] ECC Championship @ East Lyme 2:30 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Suffield 3:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] ECC Championship @ East Lyme 2:30 p.m.
21
B GLF [V] @ Montville 3:00 p.m.
22
B GLF [V] v. New London 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Last Chance Meet @ East Hartford 3:30 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Woodstock Academy 3:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Last Chance Meet @ East Hartford HS 3:30 p.m.
23
G GLF [V] v. East Lyme 3:00 p.m.
24
B GLF [V] v. Norwich Tech 3:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Canton -Cancelled
25
BASE [V] CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round -Cancelled
B LAX [V] CIAC Tourney Qualifying Round TBA
26
 
27
Memorial Day
28
BASE [V] @ Wolcott 3:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Griswold 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] CIAC Class M Championship 3:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] CIAC Class M Championship 3:00 p.m.
29
BASE [V] CIAC Tourney 2nd Round TBA
B LAX [V] CIAC Tourney 1st Round TBA
G GLF [V] @ Norwich Free Academy 3:00 p.m.
30
B GLF [V] ECC Championship @ Great Neck 1:30 p.m.
G GLF [V] ECC Championship @ Quinnatisset TBA
31