Bacon Academy Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
 
3
WREST [V] v. St. Bernard/Norwich Tech 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Windham 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Windham 5:30 p.m.
4
B BKB [V] v. Waterford 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Waterford 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Waterford 4:00 p.m.
5
B ITCK [V] Elm City Coaches Meet @ Hillhouse 9:00 a.m.
WREST [V] Thomaston HS 9:00 a.m.
CO-ED FENC @ Ledyard 9:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Elm City Coaches Meet @ Hillhouse 9:00 a.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Sheehan 6:20 p.m.
6
 
7
 
8
B BKB [V] v. East Lyme 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. East Lyme 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. East Lyme 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ East Lyme 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ East Lyme 5:30 p.m.
9
G BKB [V] v. Ledyard 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Ledyard 5:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Tri-Town 5:00 p.m.
10
B BKB [V] v. Plainfield 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Plainfield 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Plainfield 4:00 p.m.
11
 
12
G BKB [V] v. Woodstock Academy 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Woodstock Academy 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ New London 5:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Shoreline Invite @ Hillhouse 10:00 a.m.
WREST [V] Ellis Tech Duals 10:00 a.m.
CO-ED FENC @ St. Bernard 9:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Shoreline Invite @ Hillhouse 10:00 a.m.
B BKB [JV] @ New London 3:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ New London 1:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Hall-Southington 6:20 p.m.
13
 
14
 
15
G BKB [V] v. Waterford 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Waterford 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Killingly 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Snowflake Invite @ Wesleyan 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] Snowflake Invite @ Wesleyan 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Killingly 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Killingly 4:00 p.m.
16
B BKB [V] v. Griswold 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Griswold 5:30 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Fitch 6:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Masuk 7:15 p.m.
17
B IHOC [V/JV] Practice @ RoseGarden Ice Arena 3:25-4:25pm
18
G BKB [V] v. Norwich Free Academy 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Norwich Free Academy 5:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V/JV] Practice @ RoseGarden Ice Arena 3:25-4:25pm
19
B BKB [V] v. Old Lyme 5:00 p.m.
CO-ED FENC v. Norwich Free Academy 9:00 a.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Old Lyme 3:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Old Lyme 2:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invite @ Hillhouse 9:00 a.m.
WREST [V] Granby Duals 10:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invite @ Hillhouse 2:15 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ JBWA 8:40 p.m.
20
 
21
B IHOC [V/JV] Practice @ RoseGarden Ice Arena 3:25-4:25pm
22
B BKB [V] @ Fitch 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Stonington 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Fitch 5:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Stonington 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Fitch 4:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V/JV] Practice @ RoseGarden Ice Arena 3:25-4:25pm
23
WREST [V] @ Killingly 6:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] v. Northeastern 5:00 p.m.
24
B IHOC [V/JV] Practice @ RoseGarden Ice Arena 3:25-4:25pm
25
B BKB [V] v. Ledyard 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Ledyard 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Ledyard 4:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V/JV] Practice @ RoseGarden Ice Arena 3:25-4:25pm
26
B BKB [V] v. Bulkeley 4:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Bulkeley 3:00 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Norwich Tech 1:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] Bacon Invite @ Hillhouse 4:30 p.m.
WREST [V] CT Challenge @ Southington HS 9:30 a.m.
CO-ED FENC @ Waterford 9:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] Bacon Invite @ Hillhouse 4:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Woodstock Academy 7:00 p.m.
27
 
28
B IHOC [V/JV] Practice @ RoseGarden Ice Arena 3:25-4:25pm
29
G BKB [V] v. Fitch 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Fitch 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Woodstock Academy 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Woodstock Academy 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Woodstock Academy 4:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V/JV] Practice @ RoseGarden Ice Arena 3:25-4:25pm
30
WREST [V] v. Ledyard 6:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V/JV] Practice @ RoseGarden Ice Arena 3:25-4:25pm
31
B BKB [V] @ Waterford 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Waterford 5:30 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Waterford 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC [V/JV] Practice @ RoseGarden Ice Arena 3:25-4:25pm