Bolton Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G SOC [V] v. Classical Magnet 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Classical Magnet 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Classical Magnet -Cancelled
2
G VB [V] v. Ellington 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Ellington 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Glastonbury 3:45 p.m.
3
B XC [V] @ Classical Magnet, Coventry 4:15 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ East Granby 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Classical Magnet, Coventry 4:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ East Granby 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ East Granby -Cancelled
4
 
5
G VB [V] v. Coventry 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Coventry 3:30 p.m.
FB [V] @ Haddam-Killingworth 6:30 p.m.
6
B XC [V] Wickham Invitational TBA
G XC [V] Wickham Invitational TBA
FB [JV] v. Haddam-Killingworth 10:00 a.m.
7
 
8
B SOC [V] v. East Windsor 3:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ East Windsor 3:00 p.m.
9
G SOC [V] v. HMTCA 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ HMTCA 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Bristol Eastern 3:45 p.m.
10
B XC [V] @ East Windsor, Windsor Locks, Granby Memorial 4:15 p.m.
G XC [V] @ East Windsor, Windsor Locks, Granby Memorial 4:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Suffield 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Suffield 4:00 p.m.
11
G VB [V] v. Classical Magnet 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Canton -Cancelled
G VB [JV] v. Classical Magnet 4:00 p.m.
12
G SOC [V] @ Canton 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ East Windsor 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ East Windsor 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
13
 
14
 
15
B SOC [JV] v. Granby Memorial -Cancelled
B SOC [V] @ Granby Memorial 4:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Granby Memorial 6:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Classical Magnet 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Classical Magnet 4:00 p.m.
16
MISC Team Photo Day 2:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. East Catholic 3:45 p.m.
17
B SOC [JV] v. Ellington -Cancelled
B SOC [V] @ Ellington 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Ellington 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Cheney Tech 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Ellington -Cancelled
G VB [JV] @ Cheney Tech 3:30 p.m.
18
B XC [V] NCCC Championship 3:30 p.m.
G XC [V] NCCC Championship 4:15 p.m.
19
G VB [V] v. HMTCA 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. HMTCA 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Suffield 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Suffield 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Suffield -Cancelled
FB [V] v. Gilbert/Northwestern 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. South Windsor 3:45 p.m.
20
B SOC [V] v. Stafford 10:00 a.m.
FB [JV] @ Gilbert/Northwestern 10:00 a.m.
21
 
22
G VB [V] v. SMSA 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. SMSA 4:00 p.m.
23
B SOC [V] v. Coventry 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Coventry 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Windham Tech 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Windham Tech 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Manchester 3:45 p.m.
24
 
25
G SOC [V] v. Windsor Locks 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Windsor Locks 6:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Windsor Locks 4:00 p.m.
26
B SOC [V] v. SMSA 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. SMSA/Bulkeley 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Suffield 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Suffield 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] CIAC Class S Championship 11:25 a.m.
G XC [V] CIAC Class S Championship 11:55 a.m.
FB [V] v. Stafford/East Windsor/Somers 7:00 p.m.
27
 
28
 
29
FB [JV] v. Stafford/East Windsor/Somers 6:00 p.m.
30
B SOC [V] v. Canton 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Rockville 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ SMSA 3:30 p.m.
31
G SOC [V] v. Somers 3:15 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Somers 3:15 p.m.