Branford Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
BASE [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Fairfield Prep 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Shelton 5:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
2
G TEN [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Lauralton Hall 4:15 p.m.
SB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 5:30 p.m.
3
BASE [V] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Amity 5:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
4
SB [V] @ Sheehan 2:00 p.m.
5
 
6
B LAX [V] v. Jonathan Law 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. East Haven 4:15 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
7
B GLF [V] v. Daniel Hand 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. East Haven 3:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven, West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy, West Haven 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Jonathan Law 4:30 p.m.
8
SB [V] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ West Haven 5:00 p.m.
9
B TEN [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. North Branford 7:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. North Branford 5:30 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Sheehan -Cancelled
B GLF [V] @ Sheehan 2:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Masuk 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
10
BASE [V] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Career Magnet 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
11
G LAX [V] @ Joel Barlow 1:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Hamden 10:30 a.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Joel Barlow 3:00 p.m.
12
 
13
B OTCK [V] West Sectionals 2:00 p.m.
14
G LAX [V] v. North Haven 7:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. North Haven 5:30 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
15
B LAX [V] v. Amity 7:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ East Haven, Hillhouse 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
16
BASE [JV] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
17
 
18
BASE [V] v. North Branford 4:00 p.m.
19
 
20
B GLF [V] v. Foran 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Montville 5:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC Championship 2:00 p.m.
21
SB [JV] v. Shelton -Cancelled
22
 
23
BASE [JV] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
24
BASE [JV] v. Guilford (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
B GLF [V] SCC Tourney/Racebrook C.C. 8:00 a.m.
29
B OTCK [V] State Class MM 3:00 p.m.
30
 
31