Branford Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: January 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
G IHOC v. Amity-N.Haven-Cheshire 4:30 p.m.
3
B SWIM [V] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Guilford 6:30 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Jonathan Law 6:00 p.m.
4
G BKB [V] v. Lauralton Hall 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
5
B IHOC [V] v. NFI 4:00 p.m.
G IHOC v. NWC-Mercy 6:45 p.m.m
G BKB [V] @ E.O. Smith 3:30 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ E.O. Smith 2:00 p.m.
GYM [V] Pomperaug Invite 10:00 a.m.
6
 
7
B BKB [V] v. Guilford 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Guilford 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Guilford 3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Boys Developmental Track Meet 5:00 p.m.
8
B SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ New Haven Wrestling 6:00 p.m.
G IHOC @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Girls Developmental Track Meet 5:00 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Stonington 6:00 p.m.
9
G BKB [V] v. North Haven 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. North Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Foran 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Foran 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
10
B SWIM [V] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
11
B BKB [V] @ Xavier 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Mercy 5:15 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Fairfield Ludlowe, Fairfield Warde 6:30 p.m.
12
B IHOC [V] v. Amity 3:15 p.m.
G IHOC v. West Haven-SHA 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Xavier 11:00 a.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Xavier 9:30 a.m.
13
 
14
G BKB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Glastonbury 7:00 p.m.
15
B BKB [V] v. Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Foran/Law 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 3:45 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 3:45 p.m.
16
B IHOC [V] v. Watertown-Pomperaug 8:30 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Shelton 6:30 p.m.
17
B SWIM [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
B SWIM [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Foran 6:30 p.m.
18
G BKB [V] v. East Haven 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. East Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ East Haven 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
19
B IHOC [V] v. Conard 3:15 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invitational Track Meet 9:00 a.m.
G IHOC @ Stamford-Westhill-Staples 8:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Coaches Invitational Track Meet 9:00 a.m.
20
 
21
B IHOC [V] @ Eastern CT Eagles 4:00 p.m.
22
B SWIM [V] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Career Magnet 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Career Magnet 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ West Haven 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC East Track Championships 4:30 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC East Track Championships 4:30 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ West Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Hamden, Newtown, Oxford 6:00 p.m.
23
B IHOC [V] v. North Branford 8:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC West Track Championships 4:30 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Amity 6:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC West Track Championships 4:30 p.m.
24
G IHOC v. Masuk-Barlow-Newtown-Lauralton 7:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Sheehan 5:15 p.m.
GYM [V] v. Mercy, Haddam-Killingworth, Mercy 6:00 p.m.
25
B BKB [V] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Shelton 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ North Branford 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ North Branford 5:30 p.m.
26
G IHOC v. Hamden 7:00 p.m.
27
 
28
B IHOC [V] v. WMRP 8:30 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Foran 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Foran 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Guilford 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
29
B SWIM [V] @ Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
30
B BKB [V] v. Xavier 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [V] v. Mercy 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Xavier 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Conard 7:30 p.m.
G IHOC @ Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme 3:45 p.m.
31
WREST [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Morgan, Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
GYM [V] @ Jonathan Law 6:00 p.m.