Branford Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G SOC [V] v. East Haven 6:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
FH [JV] @ North Haven 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
2
G SWIM [V] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Guilford 5:30 p.m.
3
FH [V] v. Amity 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Lauralton Hall 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Amity 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
4
G SOC [V] @ East Haven 6:00 p.m.
5
G SOC [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 6:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
6
FH [V] v. Staples 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Staples 4:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 10:30 a.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 11:00 a.m.
7
 
8
FH [V] v. Sheehan 2:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sheehan 1:00 p.m.
9
B SOC [V] v. Hamden 6:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Wethersfield 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
10
G VB [V] v. Mercy 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Mercy 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Hamden 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Hamden 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
11
 
12
FB [V] v. Pomperaug 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Jonathan Law 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ North Haven, Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ North Haven, Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
13
G SOC [V] @ Shelton 2:00 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Pomperaug 11:00 a.m.
14
 
15
G SOC [V] v. Wilbur Cross 6:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Lyman Hall 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
16
G VB [V] v. Amistad 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Wilbur Cross -Cancelled
G VB [JV] v. Amistad 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ North Haven 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Guilford 5:30 p.m.
17
B SOC [V] v. Lyman Hall 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
18
B SOC [JV] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
19
FH [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
FB [V] @ Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
20
FB [JV] v. Jonathan Law 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Lyman Hall 1:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ East Haven 10:30 a.m.
21
 
22
FH [V] v. Cheshire 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. East Haven 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. East Haven 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Hamden 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Hamden 6:30 p.m.
23
B SOC [V] v. Career/Hillhouse 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Jonathan Law 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
24
G SOC [V] @ Lyman Hall 6:30 p.m.
25
B SOC [V] v. Jonathan Law 6:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Guilford 5:30 p.m.
26
FB [V] @ Amity 7:00 p.m.
27
FB [JV] v. Amity 10:30 a.m.
28
 
29
 
30
 
31