Brookfield Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: April 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
BASE [V] v. Immaculate 4:15 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Danbury 6:00 p.m.
MISC David Lavery Soccer Training 7:30-9:00 p.m.
MISC Roberta Check AED'S 9:00 a.m.
MISC Youth Lacrosse Club 6:00-9:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Danbury 4:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Weston 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Immaculate 4:15 p.m.
2
G LAX [V] v. Stratford 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Greenwich 4:30 p.m.
MISC Youth Lacrosse Club 6:00-9:00 p.m.
MISC Town Soccer Club 7:30-9:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Stratford 4:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ New Milford 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Stratford 6:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Bethel 3:45 p.m.
3
MISC Youth Lacrosse Club 6:00-9:00 p.m.
MISC Town Soccer Club 7:30-9:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Masuk 4:15 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Joel Barlow 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Bethel 3:45 p.m.
4
G LAX [V] v. Bethel 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. New Canaan 4:15 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Immaculate 3:45 p.m.
MISC David Lavery Soccer Training 7:30-9:00 p.m.
MISC Youth Lacrosse Club 6:00-9:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Bethel 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Bethel 5:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Joel Barlow 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Bethel 6:45 p.m.
5
MISC Youth Lacrosse Club 6:00-9:00 p.m.
MISC Junior Prom 6:00-11:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Naugatuck -Cancelled
6
G LAX [V] v. North Haven 12:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. North Haven 11:00 a.m.
BASE [V] @ Nonnewaug 2:00 p.m.
7
MISC Ice Breaker's Tournament 7:00 a.m.
MISC Ice Breakers - Boys 7:00 a.m.
MISC Ice Breakers - Boys 7:00 a.m.
8
G TEN [V] v. New Fairfield 4:30 p.m.
MISC David Lavery Soccer Training 7:30-9:00 p.m.
MISC Youth Lacrosse Club 6:00-9:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Bunnell 4:15 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Bethel, Stratford 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ New Fairfield 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Masuk 6:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ New Milford 4:15 p.m.
MISC A.D. Meeting 8:30 a.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Masuk 5:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ New Milford 3:30 p.m.
9
B GLF [V] v. Weston 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. New Milford 3:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Bethel, Stratford 4:00 p.m.
MISC Town Soccer Club 7:30-9:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Masuk 4:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Bunnell 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Bethel, Stratford -Cancelled
G TEN [V] @ New Milford 3:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Bethel 3:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Bethel 3:00 p.m.
10
G GLF [V] v. Stratford 4:00 p.m.
MISC Town Soccer Club 7:30-9:00 p.m.
MISC Youth Lacrosse Club 6:00-9:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Joel Barlow 4:15 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Pomperaug 3:00 p.m.
11
G LAX [V] v. Wolcott 5:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Joel Barlow 3:45 p.m.
MISC Youth Lacrosse Club 6:00-9:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Naugatuck 4:15 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Pomperaug 4:15 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Middletown 5:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Joel Barlow 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ New Milford 4:15 p.m.
SB [JV] @ New Milford 4:15 p.m.
12
B TEN [V] v. Masuk 4:00 p.m.
MISC Youth Lacrosse Club 6:00-9:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Woodland 3:15 p.m.
13
B LAX [V] v. Masuk 12:00 p.m.
14
MISC Men's Over 30 Baseball Team 8:30-12:30 p.m.
15
MISC Town Soccer 4:30-7:30 p.m.
MISC David Lavery Soccer Training 7:30-9:00 p.m.
MISC Youth Lacrosse Club 6:00-9:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Harding 12:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Harding 12:00 p.m.
16
G LAX [V] v. New Fairfield 6:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Weston 10:00 a.m.
MISC Town Soccer Club 7:30-9:00 p.m.
MISC Youth Lacrosse Club 6:00-9:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Masuk 11:00 a.m.
G LAX [JV] v. New Fairfield 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ New Fairfield 6:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Weston 10:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] @ New Fairfield 4:00 p.m.
17
BASE [V] v. Joel Barlow 4:15 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Stratford 10:00 a.m.
SB [V] v. Joel Barlow 12:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Bunnell 10:00 a.m.
MISC Town Soccer Club 7:30-9:00 p.m.
MISC Youth Lacrosse Club 6:00-9:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Bunnell 10:00 a.m.
BASE [JV] @ Joel Barlow 2:00 p.m.
18
B LAX [V] v. Joel Barlow 6:00 p.m.
MISC Youth Lacrosse Club 6:00-9:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Abbott Tech 2:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Joel Barlow 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ New Milford 10:00 a.m.
G LAX [V] @ Joel Barlow 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ New Milford 10:00 a.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Joel Barlow 4:00 p.m.
19
MISC Youth Lacrosse Club 6:00-9:00 p.m.
20
 
21
MISC All State Boys Basketball Banquet TBA
22
MISC David Lavery Soccer Training 7:30-9:00 p.m.
MISC Town Soccer Club 6:00-7:30 p.m.
MISC Youth Lacrosse Club 6:00-9:00 p.m.
23
B GLF [V] v. Immaculate 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Weston 6:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Immaculate 4:00 p.m.
MISC Town Soccer Club 7:30-9:00 p.m.
MISC Youth Lacrosse Club 6:00-9:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Weston 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Weston 5:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Bunnell, Weston, New Fairfield 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Pomperaug 4:15 p.m.
MISC All State Girls Basketball Banquet TBA
BASE [JV] @ Pomperaug 4:15 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Weston 4:00 p.m.
24
B OTCK [V] v. Bunnell, Weston, New Fairfield 4:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Bunnell 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Bethel 3:45 p.m.
MISC Town Soccer Club 7:30-9:00 p.m.
MISC Youth Lacrosse Club 6:00-9:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Stratford 4:15 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Stratford 4:15 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Bethel 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Stratford 4:15 p.m.
25
BASE [V] v. Newtown 4:15 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Immaculate 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Pomperaug 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Newtown 4:15 p.m.
MISC David Lavery Soccer Training 7:30-9:00 p.m.
MISC Youth Lacrosse Club 6:00-9:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Pomperaug 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. Newtown 4:15 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Masuk 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Pomperaug 7:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Masuk 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Immaculate 3:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Pomperaug 5:00 p.m.
26
MISC Athletic College Signing Day 5:00 p.m.
MISC Youth Lacrosse Club 6:00-9:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] O'Grady Relay's 5:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] O'Grady Relay's 5:00 p.m.
27
MISC Youth Lacrosse Game 1:00 p.m.
MISC Big Ugly Football Camp 11:30-3:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] O'Grady Relay's 9:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] O'Grady Relay's 9:00 a.m.
28
MISC Men's Over 30 Baseball Team 8:30-12:30 p.m.
MISC Field Hockey Futures 1:00-4:00 p.m.
MISC U-19 Town Soccer vs SCOR 11:00-1:00 p.m.
MISC Over 40 Men Soccer League 8:00-10:00 a.m.
29
G TEN [V] v. Pomperaug 3:45 p.m.
MISC David Lavery Soccer Training 7:30-9:00 p.m.
MISC Youth Lacrosse Club 6:00-9:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. New Milford 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. New Milford 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Immaculate 4:15 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Pomperaug, New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Pomperaug 3:45 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Immaculate 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Immaculate 4:15 p.m.
30
B GLF [V] v. Newtown 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. New Milford 6:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] v. Pomperaug, New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield 4:00 p.m.
MISC Town Soccer Club 7:30-9:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. New Milford 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ New Milford 7:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Pomperaug, New Milford, Notre Dame-Fairfield -Cancelled
G TEN [V] @ Masuk 3:30 p.m.
MISC Sportsmanship Leadership Conference 9:00 a.m.
MISC Unified Michaels Cup Banquet 4:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ New Milford 5:00 p.m.