Career Magnet Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
BASE [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Wilbur Cross, North Haven 2:00 p.m.
2
B TEN [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
3
BASE [V] v. West Haven 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ West Haven 7:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
4
 
5
 
6
BASE [V] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Wilbur Cross, Hillhouse 12:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
7
B TEN [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Hamden -Cancelled
SB [JV] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
8
B TEN [V] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Shelton 5:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ North Haven, Platt Tech 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ North Haven, Platt Tech 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
9
B GLF [V] v. East Haven, North Haven 2:30 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Shelton -Cancelled
B TEN [V] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
10
BASE [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
11
BASE [JV] v. Jonathan Law -Cancelled
12
 
13
B OTCK [V] SCC West Sectional 2:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC West Sectional 2:00 p.m.
14
B GLF [V] @ Foran 3:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Wilbur Cross -Cancelled
15
BASE [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Wilcox Tech 6:15 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Hillhouse, East Haven, Wilbur Cross 2:30 p.m.
SB [V] @ Hamden 3:45 p.m.
16
BASE [V] v. Wilbur Cross 4:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Lyman Hall -Cancelled
SB [JV] v. Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 3:00 p.m.
17
SB [V] v. Ansonia 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC Novice Meet 3:00 p.m.
18
 
19
 
20
B GLF [V] v. Jonathan Law, Lyman Hall, Hillhouse 2:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC Championship 2:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC Championship 2:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Shelton 3:00 p.m.
21
B GLF [V] @ Wilcox Tech, Goodwin Tech, Hillhouse 2:00 p.m.
22
 
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31