Career Magnet Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Color Key: Home Event || Away Event || Practice || Holiday/Closing || Misc. Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G SOC [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Hillhouse 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
2
B SOC [JV] @ Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
3
G VB [V] v. North Haven 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
4
B SOC [V] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Jonathan Law 6:00 p.m.
5
G VB [V] @ Lyman Hall 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
6
 
7
 
8
 
9
B SOC [V] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Platt Tech 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Platt Tech 3:45 p.m.
10
B SOC [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Hamden 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Hamden 4:00 p.m.
11
 
12
B XC [V] @ East Haven 3:30 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] @ East Haven 3:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
13
B SOC [JV] @ Notre Dame-West Haven 12:00 p.m.
14
 
15
G SOC [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Jonathan Law 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Jonathan Law 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Shelton 5:30 p.m.
16
 
17
B SOC [V] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Amistad 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Amistad 4:30 p.m.
18
B SOC [JV] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] SCC Cross Country Championship 1:00 p.m.
G XC [V] SCC Cross Country Championship 1:00 p.m.
19
G SOC [V] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Sheehan 6:15 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
20
 
21
 
22
B SOC [V] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. West Haven 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. West Haven 4:00 p.m.
23
B SOC [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ East Haven 6:30 p.m.
24
G VB [V] v. Platt Tech 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Platt Tech 4:00 p.m.
25
B SOC [V] v. Bassick 6:00 p.m.
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
 
30
 
31