Cheshire Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
BASE [V] v. Xavier 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Fairfield Prep 6:30 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 4:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Fairfield Prep, Branford 3:00 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Newtown 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Career Magnet 4:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Newtown 4:30 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Career Magnet 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] @ Amity 4:30 p.m.
2
G GLF [V] v. Amity 3:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. East Lyme 4:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. East Lyme 6:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Notre Dame-West Haven, Daniel Hand 3:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
3
B OTCK [V] Middletown Invitational 3:30 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Middletown Invite 3:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Guilford 4:30 p.m.
4
B LAX [V] v. Joel Barlow 6:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Newtown 2:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. West Haven 10:00 a.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Joel Barlow 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Middletown Invite 12:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Middletown Invite 11:00 a.m.
5
 
6
B GLF [V] v. Southington 2:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Career Magnet 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Masuk 6:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Lauralton Hall 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Masuk 5:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B LAX [JV] @ Shelton 5:00 p.m.
7
BASE [V] v. Hamden 3:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Amity 2:30 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Newington 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 4:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Shelton, Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [V] @ Branford 7:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Shelton, Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G LAX [JV] @ Branford 5:30 p.m.
8
BASE [V] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] v. Xavier 6:30 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [JV] v. Xavier 4:30 p.m.
BASE [FR] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Mercy 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
9
B VB [V] v. Rockville 5:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Glastonbury 6:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Rockville 6:30 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Xavier 4:00 p.m.
10
B LAX [V] v. Kellenberg Memorial (NY) 7:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. East Haven 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Xavier 6:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Xavier 5:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Ladt Titans Relay 5:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
11
BASE [V] v. Taconic (MA) 12:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Foran 9:30 a.m.
BASE [FR] v. Taconic (MA) 12:00 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Guilford 10:30 a.m.
12
 
13
B GLF [V] @ Xavier 2:15 p.m.
B VB [V] @ Shelton 6:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] @ Shelton 4:30 p.m.
14
BASE [V] v. Branford 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] v. Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
SB [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. East Lyme -Cancelled
B OTCK [V] SCC East Sectional 2:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC East Sectional 2:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
15
B VB [V] v. Oxford 6:00 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Oxford 5:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Amity 7:00 p.m.
B LAX [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ East Haven 4:15 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
SB [JV] @ East Haven 4:15 p.m.
16
G LAX [V] v. North Haven 6:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
G LAX [JV] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Daniel Hand 2:30 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Daniel Hand 2:30 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC Novice 3:00 p.m.
BASE [FR] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] @ Fairfield Prep 4:30 p.m.
17
BASE [V] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Daniel Hand 5:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Newtown 4:00 p.m.
SB [JV] v. Sheehan -Cancelled
BASE [FR] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
B LAX [FR] v. Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
G LAX [FR] v. Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC Novice meet 3:00 p.m.
18
BASE [JV] @ Shelton 10:30 a.m.
19
 
20
B VB [V] v. Farmington 6:30 p.m.
G GLF [V] v. Mercy 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:15 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. North Haven 3:30 p.m.
B VB [JV] v. Farmington 5:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Hamden 2:30 p.m.
B OTCK [V] SCC Championship 2:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] SCC Championship 2:00 p.m.
21
BASE [V] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] v. Sheehan 2:30 p.m.
G LAX [V] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
B TEN [V] @ Fairfield Prep 4:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Amity 3:30 p.m.
22
B OTCK [V] Housey meet 3:45 p.m.
B VB [V] v. Amity 6:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] Housy meet 3:45 p.m.
23
B GLF [V] @ Daniel Hand 2:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Lauralton Hall 2:30 p.m.
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
B OTCK [V] CIAC Class L Championship 3:00 p.m.
G GLF [V] @ Suffield 3:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] CIAC Class L Championship 3:00 p.m.
29
 
30
 
31