Cheshire Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B SOC [V] @ Pomperaug (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
FH [V] Avon Scrimmage 9:00 a.m.
G VB [V] @ Avon (Scrim.) 9:00 a.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Pomperaug (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
FB [FR] v. Shelton (Scrim.) 6:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Pomperaug (Scrim.) 4:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Choate Rosemary Hall (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
6
 
7
FH [V] v. Shelton 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Guilford 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Shelton 5:15 p.m.
FB [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ East Haven 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ East Haven 3:45 p.m.
8
FB [JV] v. Shelton 10:00 a.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Guilford 10:00 a.m.
B XC [V] Windham Invite 9:00 a.m.
B SOC [V] @ Bristol Eastern (Scrim.) 10:30 a.m.
G XC [V] Windham Invite 9:00 a.m.
FH [V] @ New Canaan 11:00 a.m.
9
 
10
 
11
G VB [V] v. Amity 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Amity 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Daniel Hand 6:00 p.m.
12
 
13
B XC [V] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Hamden 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Mercy 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
FB [FR] v. Newtown 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Hamden 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Hamden 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Amity 3:45 p.m.
14
B SOC [V] v. Lyman Hall 6:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Simsbury 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Mercy 6:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Simsbury 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Mercy 5:30 p.m.
FB [V] @ Newtown 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ East Haven -Cancelled
B SOC [FR] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
15
FB [JV] v. Newtown 10:00 a.m.
MISC Cheshire Marketplace 8:00 a.m.
16
 
17
G SWIM [V] v. Hamden 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Lyman Hall, Jonathan Law, Foran 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Lyman Hall, Jonathan Law, Foran 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Lyman Hall 5:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
18
FH [V] v. Mercy 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ East Haven 6:30 p.m.
19
 
20
G SOC [V] v. North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Lyman Hall 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Guilford 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Branford 6:30 p.m.
FH [V] @ Lauralton Hall 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Lauralton Hall 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
21
G SOC [JV] v. North Haven 3:45 p.m.
FB [V] @ North Haven 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Daniel Hand 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Branford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
22
FB [JV] v. North Haven 10:00 a.m.
B XC [V] Winding Trails Invite 9:00 a.m.
B SOC [V] @ Guilford 3:00 p.m.
G XC [V] Winding Trails Invite 9:00 a.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Guilford 1:00 p.m.
23
 
24
G SOC [V] v. Amity 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Hamden 6:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Hamden 5:30 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Foran 4:00 p.m.
25
 
26
FH [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Mercy 6:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Branford 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Branford 5:30 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Sheehan, Career Magnet, North Haven 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Sheehan, Career Magnet, North Haven 4:00 p.m.
27
G SOC [JV] v. Mercy 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Shelton 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Daniel Hand 4:00 p.m.
28
FB [V] v. Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Branford 7:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] Nonnewaug Invite 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] Nonnewaug Invite 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Guilford 5:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Guilford 4:00 p.m.
29
G SOC [V] v. Sheehan 6:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Sheehan 4:00 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Jonathan Law 10:30 a.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Xavier 12:30 p.m.
30