Cheshire Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: December 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
 
2
 
3
G BKB [V] v. Plainville (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
4
 
5
G BKB [V] v. Newington (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Hamden (Scrim.) 3:30 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Hall-Conard 7:30 p.m.
6
G BKB [V] @ Southington (Scrim.) 4:00 p.m.
7
 
8
B IHOC [V] v. Northeastern (Scrim.) 10:00 a.m.
9
 
10
 
11
G BKB [V] @ West Haven 6:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ West Haven 4:15 p.m.
12
B IHOC [V] v. Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
WREST [V] v. Amity 6:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. ND Fairfield-Law-Foran-Weston-Pomperaug 4:00 p.m.
13
 
14
 
15
B IHOC [V] @ Conard 1:10 p.m.
WREST [V] Oxford Tournament 9:30 a.m.
G BKB [V] @ RHAM 12:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ RHAM 10:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Guilford 5:45 p.m.
16
 
17
B SWIM [V] v. Sheehan 7:00 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] v. Trumbull 3:45 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Developmental 5:00 p.m.
18
B BKB [V] @ Platt 6:45 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Developmental 5:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Platt 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Platt 3:45 p.m.
19
B IHOC [V] v. Lyman Hall/H-K/Coginchaug 5:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. West Haven-SHA 8:00 p.m.
20
B BKB [V] v. Amity 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Amity 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Amity 3:45 p.m.
21
G BKB [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Shelton 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
22
B IHOC [V] @ Glastonbury 7:30 p.m.
WREST [V] RHAM Duels 9:30 a.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Suffield-Ellington-Enfield-Granby-Canton 3:00 p.m.
23
 
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
B BKB [V] @ Xavier 7:15 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Branford/Guilford 4:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Branford 2:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Platt 6:45 p.m.
B IHOC [JV] @ Xavier 1:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Platt 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Platt 3:45 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Avon-Southington-E.Granby-RHAM 4:30 p.m.
28
B BKB [V] Xvaier Holiday Tournament 5:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Ridgefield-Danbury 6:30 p.m.
29
B IHOC [V] @ Watertown-Pomperaug 7:30 p.m.
30
 
31