Cheshire Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: February 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
B BKB [V] v. Fairfield Prep 7:00 p.m.
CO-ED SKI Multi team race 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Fairfield Prep 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Fairfield Prep 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Newington Coop 4:30 p.m.
B ITCK [V] SCC Championahip 4:00 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Avon, Rocky Hill, St. Paul Catholic 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Foran 7:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] SCC Championahip 4:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Foran 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Foran 3:45 p.m.
2
B IHOC [V] v. WMRP 8:15 p.m.
WREST [V] East Lyme Quad TBA
MISC SCC Cheer competition 11:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Branford-N.Branford-Sheehan-Lyman Hall 3:00 p.m.
3
 
4
 
5
B BKB [V] v. Foran 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Foran 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Foran 3:45 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Hillhouse 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Hillhouse 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] @ Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
6
G BKB [V] v. Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Wilbur Cross 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ East Catholic 7:40 p.m.
WREST [V] @ Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ Hand-Coginchaug-Old Lyme 8:30 p.m.
7
B SWIM [V] v. Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
CO-ED SKI Multi team race 4:00 p.m.
8
G BKB [V] v. Jonathan Law 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [JV] v. Jonathan Law 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [FR] v. Jonathan Law 3:45 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Daniel Hand 7:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] CIAC Class L Championships 4:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] CIAC Class L Championships 4:00 p.m.
G ITCK [V] CIAC Class L Championships 4:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Daniel Hand 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Daniel Hand 3:45 p.m.
G IHOC [V] @ New Canaan 6:00 p.m.
9
WREST [V] SCC Tournament 9:00 a.m.
10
B IHOC [JV] @ Hamden 12:30 p.m.
11
B IHOC [V] v. South Windsor 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [V] @ Hillhouse 7:00 p.m.
G BKB [V] @ Sacred Heart Academy 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] @ Hillhouse 5:15 p.m.
G BKB [JV] @ Sacred Heart Academy 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ Hillhouse 3:45 p.m.
12
 
13
B IHOC [V] @ Guilford 7:15 p.m.
G IHOC [V] v. Hamden 8:30 p.m.
14
G BKB [V] SCC Tournament - 1st round TBA
B IHOC [JV] @ Milford Coop 4:10 p.m.
15
B BKB [V] v. Southington 6:45 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. Southington 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. Southington 3:45 p.m.
B SWIM [V] @ Holy Cross 7:00 p.m.
WREST [V] CIAC Class L Championships 4:45 p.m.
16
B IHOC [V] v. Amity 6:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] CIAC Open Championship 12:00 p.m.
B ITCK [V] CIAC Open Championship 12:00 p.m.
WREST [V] CIAC Class L Championships 9:00 a.m.
G ITCK [V] CIAC Open Championship 12:00 p.m.
B BKB [FR] @ North Haven 10:00 a.m.
G IHOC [V] v. NWC-Mercy 3:00 p.m.
17
 
18
B BKB [V] v. West Haven 7:00 p.m.
B BKB [JV] v. West Haven 5:15 p.m.
B BKB [FR] v. West Haven 3:45 p.m.
B IHOC [V] @ Farmington Valley 8:00 p.m.
19
B IHOC [JV] v. Staples 2:30 p.m.
20
B IHOC [V] @ New Milford 7:15 p.m.
21
B BKB [V] SCC Tournament 1st round TBA
22
WREST [V] CIAC Open Championship 3:00 p.m.
23
B IHOC [V] v. Hall-Southington 5:30 p.m.
B SWIM [V] SCC Dive championship 10:00 a.m.
WREST [V] CIAC Open Championship 9:00 a.m.
24
 
25
B SWIM [V] SCC Qualifier 4:00 p.m.
26
 
27
B SWIM [V] SCC Championship 6:00 p.m.
28
B IHOC [V] SCC Tournament semis TBA