Coventry Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: May 2019   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
BASE [V] v. Somers 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Bolton 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Stafford 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] @ Somers 4:00 p.m.
2
B GLF [V] v. Windsor Locks 3:00 p.m.
SB [V] v. HMTCA 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ HMTCA 6:00 p.m.
3
B OTCK [V] EO SMith Invitational TBA
G OTCK [V] EO Smith Invitational TBA
4
 
5
 
6
SB [V] v. SMSA 4:15 p.m.
BASE [V] @ SMSA 3:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Suffield 3:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ East Granby 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ E.O. Smith 3:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ E.O. Smith 3:00 p.m.
7
BASE [JV] v. SMSA 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Rockville 2:45 p.m.
BASE [V] Yard Goats 9:00 a.m.
B OTCK [V] @ Bolton, East Granby 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Bolton, East Granby 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Suffield 3:45 p.m.
8
SB [V] v. Canton 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. Canton 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Canton 5:00 p.m.
9
B GLF [V] v. SMSA 2:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Windsor Locks 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Windsor Locks 5:30 p.m.
BASE [JV] @ Canton 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Tolland 2:45 p.m.
10
BASE [V] v. Canton 4:30 p.m.
B GLF [V] Avon Invitational 1:00 p.m.
B OTCK [V] Greater Hartford Invitational TBA
G OTCK [V] Greater Hartford Invitational TBA
11
B OTCK [V] Greater Hartford Invitational TBA
G OTCK [V] Greater Hartford Invitational TBA
12
 
13
BASE [JV] @ SMSA -Cancelled
B GLF [JV] @ Rockville -Cancelled
14
SB [V] v. SMSA 4:00 p.m.
G TEN [V] v. Rockville 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] v. Tolland 2:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] Two Ball - Blackledge TBA
B OTCK [V] @ Classical Magnet, East Windsor 4:00 p.m.
G OTCK [V] @ Classical Magnet, East Windsor 4:00 p.m.
15
SB [V] v. Somers 4:00 p.m.
BASE [V] @ Somers 4:00 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Portland, Haddam-Killingworth 2:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Bolton 3:00 p.m.
16
BASE [V] v. SMSA 4:30 p.m..
B GLF [JV] v. E.O. Smith 2:45 p.m.
B GLF [V] @ Bolton 2:30 p.m.
17
 
18
BASE [V] @ Haddam-Killingworth 10:30 a.m.
B OTCK [V] Randy Smith JI Invitational 9:00 a.m.
G OTCK [V] Randy Smith JI Invitational 9:00 a.m.
19
 
20
SB [V] @ Canton 5:00 p.m.
21
BASE [V] v. E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
B OTCK [V] NCCC CHAMPIONSHIP TBA
G OTCK [V] NCCC Championship TBA
SB [V] v. E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
BASE [JV] v. E.O. Smith 3:45 p.m.
G TEN [V] @ Classical Magnet 3:45 p.m.
B GLF [JV] @ Ellington 2:45 p.m.
22
 
23
B GLF [JV] v. Ellington 2:45 p.m.
24
 
25
 
26
 
27
 
28
 
29
B GLF [V] NCCC CHAMPIONSHIP 9:00 a.m.
30
B OTCK [V] CIAC Class S Championship 3:00 p.m.
31