Daniel Hand Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: September 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
FH [V] Hand Play Day 8:00 a.m.
G SOC [V] @ Guilford (Scrim.) 9:00 a.m.
2
 
3
B XC [V] Labor Day Road Race TBA
4
 
5
B SOC [V] @ Haddam-Killingworth (Scrim.) 3:45 p.m.
6
G SOC [JV] v. Old Lyme 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Guilford 5:15 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
7
FB [V] @ Hillhouse 7:00 p.m.
8
FB [JV] v. Hillhouse 10:00 a.m.
B XC [V] Windham Invite TBA
B SOC [V] @ Coginchaug 2:00 p.m.
G XC [V] Haddad Windham Invitational 11:00 a.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Coginchaug 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Xavier 12:30 p.m.
9
 
10
 
11
G SOC [V] v. Cheshire 6:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ North Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Lyman Hall 4:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ North Haven 5:15 p.m.
12
B XC [V] v. Branford, Career Magnet, Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Branford, Career Magnet, Hillhouse 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Shelton 7:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Shelton 5:30 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
13
B SOC [V] v. Prince Tech/University 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
14
FH [V] v. Sheehan 6:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Sheehan 7:15 p.m.
FB [V] @ New Fairfield 7:00 p.m.
CHEER @ New Fairfield 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Branford 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Lyman Hall 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Branford 4:00 p.m.
15
FH [V] v. Glastonbury 4:00 p.m.
FB [JV] v. New Fairfield 10:30 a.m.
FH [JV] v. Glastonbury 2:30 p.m.
FB [FR] v. New Fairfield 12:00 p.m.
B XC [V] CT River Valley Invite TBA
B SOC [V] @ Xavier 1:00 p.m.
G XC [V] Stratton Brook Invitational 11:00 a.m.
G VB [V] @ Haddam-Killingworth 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] @ Xavier 3:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Haddam-Killingworth 4:00 p.m.
16
 
17
B SOC [FR] v. Cheshire 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ North Haven 5:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Amity 4:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Mercy 7:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Sheehan 5:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Amity 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Sheehan 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Stonington 5:00 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ East Lyme 3:45 p.m.
18
G VB [V] v. Sacred Heart Academy 6:30 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Sacred Heart Academy 5:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] v. Sacred Heart Academy 3:45 p.m.
19
 
20
B XC [V] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 6:00 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Shelton 4:30 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
FH [FR] v. Amity 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ West Haven 6:30 p.m.
FB [FR] @ Greenwich 4:30 p.m.
G SOC [FR] @ Rocky Hill 4:00 p.m.
21
FB [V] v. Hamden 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Hamden 3:45 p.m.
G VB [V] v. Cheshire 5:30 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Hamden 5:15 p.m.
G VB [JV] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Notre Dame-West Haven 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ West Haven 3:45 p.m.
22
B SOC [V] v. Shelton 2:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Sheehan 12:00 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Shelton 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Sheehan 10:00 a.m.
B SOC [FR] v. Amity 10:30 a.m.
G XC [V] Winding Trails Invitational 11:00 a.m.
FH [V] @ Norwalk 1:00 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Hamden 10:30 a.m.
FH [JV] @ Norwalk 2:30 p.m.
23
 
24
G SOC [V] v. Old Lyme 4:00 p.m.
B XC [V] @ Fairfield Prep, Foran, Notre Dame-West Haven 4:00 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Mercy 7:00 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Mercy 5:30 p.m.
B SOC [FR] @ Shelton 3:45 p.m.
FH [FR] @ Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
G VB [FR] @ Mercy 3:45 p.m.
25
G SWIM [V] v. Shelton 3:30 p.m.
26
B SOC [V] v. Wilbur Cross 7:00 p.m.
FH [V] v. Guilford 7:15 p.m.
B SOC [JV] v. Wilbur Cross 5:00 p.m.
FH [JV] v. Guilford 6:00 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Lauralton Hall, Foran, Sacred Heart Academy 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Guilford 7:00 p.m.
27
FB [FR] v. Ansonia 6:30 p.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Cheshire 4:00 p.m.
FH [V] @ Darien 5:30 p.m.
G VB [V] @ Foran 5:00 p.m.
FH [JV] @ Darien 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Guilford 3:45 p.m.
G VB [JV] @ Foran 4:00 p.m.
28
FB [V] @ Harding 7:00 p.m.
29
FB [JV] v. Harding 10:00 a.m.
FH [FR] v. Avon 11:00 a.m.
G SOC [FR] v. Amity 10:30 a.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Amity 10:00 a.m.
30