East Granby Athletic Event Calendar
Displaying: All Sports and Events
Month: October 2018   H/A: Home and Away Games   Levels: All Levels  
Facility: All Facilities   Bus: Hide Bus Times   Practices: Show Practices   Facilities: Hide Facilities  
Denotes Home Event || Denotes Away Event
[Change Criteria]
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
G SOC [V] v. Windsor Locks 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Windsor Locks 3:45 p.m.
2
 
3
B XC [V] v. Stafford, East Windsor 4:15 p.m.
B SOC [V] v. Bolton 3:45 p.m.
G XC [V] v. Stafford, East Windsor 4:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Bolton 3:45 p.m.
4
G SOC [JV] v. Granby Memorial 3:30 p.m.
5
B SOC [V] v. HMTCA 4:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ HMTCA 4:00 p.m.
6
B XC [V] Wickham Invitational TBA
FB [V] @ Gilbert/Northwestern 3:00 p.m.
7
 
8
FB [JV] v. Gilbert/Northwestern 11:00 a.m.
9
B SOC [V] v. Somers 3:45 p.m.
10
B XC [V] @ Canton, Ellington, Coventry 4:15 p.m.
G XC [V] @ Canton, Ellington, Coventry 4:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Somers 3:45 p.m.
11
 
12
G SOC [V] v. Granby Memorial 3:45 p.m.
B SOC [V] @ Granby Memorial 3:45 p.m.
FB [V] @ Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton 7:00 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Suffield 4:00 p.m.
13
B SOC [V] @ East Windsor 8:00 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ East Windsor 6:00 p.m.
FB [JV] v. Coginchaug/Hale Ray/East Hampton 11:00 a.m.
14
 
15
G SOC [V] v. Ellington 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Ellington -Cancelled
B SOC [V] @ Ellington 3:45 p.m.
16
 
17
B SOC [V] v. Suffield 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Suffield 6:00 p.m.
18
B XC [V] NCCC Championship 3:30 p.m.
19
B SOC [V] v. Rockville 5:30 p.m.
G SOC [V] v. Rockville 7:30 p.m.
G SOC [JV] v. Rockville 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Haddam-Killingworth 4:15 p.m.
20
FB [V] v. Canton 1:00 p.m.
21
 
22
B SOC [V] v. Classical Magnet 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Classical Magnet 3:45 p.m.
FB [JV] @ Canton 4:00 p.m.
23
B SOC [V] v. Canton 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Canton 7:00 p.m.
G SOC [JV] @ Canton 5:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Haddam-Killingworth 5:00 p.m.
24
 
25
G SOC [JV] @ Granby Memorial 3:30 p.m.
26
B SOC [V] v. Stafford 3:45 p.m.
G SOC [V] @ Stafford 6:00 p.m.
FB [V] v. SMSA/University/Classical 6:30 p.m.
G SWIM [V] v. Enfield/Somers 4:30 p.m.
27
B XC [V] Class S State Meet TBA
FB [JV] v. SMSA/University/Classical 10:30 a.m.
28
 
29
 
30
B SOC [JV] @ Somers 3:45 p.m.
G SWIM [V] @ Lyman Memorial/Windham/Parish Hill 4:00 p.m.
31